Morocco flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Tarfaya

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Tarfaya. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Tarfaya with (Y selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Y

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Yerevan/ ZvartnotsArmenia 5,3763,341
YardmiliAzerbaijan 5,7073,547
YevlaxAzerbaijan 5,5933,476
YaoundeCameroon 3,7312,319
YokoCameroon 3,6552,272
Yarmouth, NsCanada 5,0033,109
Yellowknife, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 7,8364,869
Yorkton, SkCanada 7,5894,716
YanjiChina 11,2586,996
YichangChina 11,2196,971
YinchuanChina 10,3016,401
YiningChina 8,2195,107
YariguiesColombia 6,7814,214
YamasaDominican Republic 5,8593,641
YasicaDominican Republic 5,8803,654
YazdIran 6,3953,974
YakushimaJapan 12,4717,749
YamagataJapan 12,1507,550
YamaguchiJapan 12,1627,558
YokkaichiJapan 12,3287,661
YokohamaJapan 12,4077,710
YonagoJapan 12,1347,540
YonagunijimaJapan 12,5237,782
Yap Island/ Caroline IslandsMicronesia 14,8199,209
YeMyanmar 11,1636,937
YolaNigeria 3,3812,101
Yosu/ YeosuNorth Korea 11,9177,405
YurimaguasPeru 7,7344,806
YekaterinburgRussia 6,4624,015
Yuzhno-Sakhalinsk, SakhalinRussia 11,3377,045
YerbentTurkmenistan 6,5794,088
Yakima, WaUsa 9,0025,594
Yakutat, AkUsa 9,1385,679
Yellowstone Park, WyomingUsa 8,4165,230
York, PaUsa 5,9253,682
Youngstown/ OhUsa 6,2113,859
Yuma, ArizonaUsa 9,3495,810


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -