Morocco flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Tarfaya

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Tarfaya. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Tarfaya with (W selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with W

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
WaggaAustralia 18,00111,186
West Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 12,5737,813
WilliamtownAustralia 18,46511,474
Willis Island M.O.Australia 17,83911,085
Wiluna, Western AustraliaAustralia 15,4219,583
WoomeraAustralia 17,08110,615
Wyndham, Western AustraliaAustralia 15,7869,810
Wabush Lake, NfCanada 5,1763,216
Waterloo Wellington, OnCanada 6,1523,823
Watson Lake, Yukon TerritoryCanada 8,6305,363
Whitehorse, YtCanada 8,8595,505
Wiarton, OnCanada 6,1923,848
Windsor, OnCanada 6,3803,964
Winnipeg, ManitobaCanada 7,2774,522
Wynyard, SkCanada 7,6854,776
WillemstadCuraçao 6,0483,758
Wailuku, MauiHawaii 13,3178,275
WajimaJapan 12,1027,520
WakamatsuJapan 12,2127,589
WakayamaJapan 12,3347,664
WakkanaiJapan 11,4667,125
WajirKenya 6,3383,939
Walvis Bay/ Pelican PointNamibia 6,3713,959
WindhoekNamibia 6,4784,026
WaihiNew Zealand 18,67911,608
Waikaremoana OnepotoNew Zealand 18,48711,488
WaimanaNew Zealand 18,54411,523
WaimateNew Zealand 18,11511,257
Waimihia ForestNew Zealand 18,53411,518
WaingawaNew Zealand 18,36711,413
WaiorongomaiNew Zealand 18,35711,407
Waiotapu ForestNew Zealand 18,56711,538
Waiouru MwdNew Zealand 18,50511,499
Waipoua ForestNew Zealand 18,95811,781
WaipukurauNew Zealand 18,41411,443
WairakeiNew Zealand 18,55911,532
Wairapukao ForestNew Zealand 18,54211,522
Wairoa, FrasertownNew Zealand 18,45411,467
Waitarere ForestNew Zealand 18,42411,449
Waiuku ForestNew Zealand 18,75111,652
WallacevilleNew Zealand 18,37411,418
Wanganui, Cooks GdnsNew Zealand 18,49111,491
WellingtonNew Zealand 18,37211,416
Wellington AeroNew Zealand 18,36811,414
Westport AeroNew Zealand 18,42511,449
Whangapoua ForestNew Zealand 18,74511,648
WhatawhataNew Zealand 18,68411,610
WhenuapaiNew Zealand 18,80111,683
WinchmoreNew Zealand 18,19911,309
WintonNew Zealand 17,98611,177
Woodhill ForestNew Zealand 18,81311,691
WarsawPoland 3,8882,416
WroclawPoland 3,5892,230
WonsanSouth Korea 11,4997,146
Wad MedaniSudan 5,0163,117
Wadi HalfaSudan 4,5012,797
WauSudan 4,8563,017
WaddingtonUk 2,9881,857
Waco, TxUsa 7,9234,923
Wake IslandUsa 14,7639,174
Wakeeney, KsUsa 7,8604,884
Wakefield, NeUsa 7,5104,667
Walhalla, ScUsa 6,5644,079
Walla Walla, WashingtonUsa 8,8875,523
Walnut, IlUsa 6,9544,321
Warren, OhUsa 6,2433,879
Warren, PaUsa 6,0623,767
Warrenton, MoUsa 7,1224,426
Washington, District Of ColumbiaUsa 5,9473,695
Washington, IaUsa 7,1444,439
Washington, InUsa 6,7884,218
Water Valley, MsUsa 7,1994,473
Watertown, NyUsa 5,7963,602
Watertown, SdUsa 7,4104,605
Watertown, WiUsa 6,8484,256
Wauseon, OhUsa 6,4914,033
Waverly, OhUsa 6,4524,009
Waycrosse, GaUsa 6,6044,104
Waynesboro, MsUsa 7,1794,461
Waynesboro, TnUsa 6,9914,344
Weatherford, TxUsa 7,9274,926
Webbers Falls, OkUsa 7,5974,721
Wellsburg, WvUsa 6,2623,891
West Chester, PaUsa 5,8413,630
West Palm Beach, FlUsa 6,5424,065
West Point, GaUsa 6,7884,218
West Point, NyUsa 5,6613,518
White Hall, IlUsa 7,0394,374
Whitestown, InUsa 6,6794,151
Wichita Falls, TxUsa 7,9364,932
Wichita, KansasUsa 7,7024,786
Wilbur, WaUsa 8,8215,481
Wilkes-Barre-Scranton, PaUsa 5,8013,605
Williamsburg, VaUsa 5,9773,714
Williamson, WvUsa 6,3893,970
Williamsport, PaUsa 5,9013,667
Williston, North DakotaUsa 7,7804,834
Wilmington Porter Reservoir, DeUsa 5,8413,630
Wilmington, DeUsa 5,8123,612
Wilmington, North CarolinaUsa 6,1173,801
Windsor, IlUsa 6,9564,322
Winfield Lock & Dam, WvUsa 6,3683,957
Winnebago, MnUsa 7,2324,494
Winnemucca, NevadaUsa 9,1385,678
Winnibigoshish Dam, MnUsa 7,1274,429
Winnsboro, ScUsa 6,4013,978
Winslow, AzUsa 8,9105,537
Winthrop College, ScUsa 6,3753,961
Woodstock, VaUsa 6,0723,773
Wooster, OhUsa 6,3243,930


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -