Morocco flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Tarfaya

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Tarfaya. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Tarfaya with (U selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with U

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
UshuaiaArgentina 10,6016,588
UaupesBrazil 6,5284,057
UbatubaBrazil 6,6684,144
UberabaBrazil 6,4974,037
Uranium City, SkCanada 7,6544,756
Urumqi, SinkiangChina 8,6825,395
UpernavikGreenland 5,5983,479
UummannaqGreenland 5,3393,318
UdineItaly 3,0551,899
Ustica IslandItaly 2,6981,677
UenoJapan 12,3267,660
UnzendakeJapan 12,2337,602
UrakawaJapan 11,8347,354
UshibukaJapan 12,2707,625
UtsunomiyaJapan 12,3047,646
UwajimaJapan 12,3047,646
UkmergeLithuania 4,2782,658
UtenaLithuania 4,3372,695
UlaangomMongolia 8,6645,384
Ulan-Bator/ UlaanbaatarMongolia 9,6716,010
UlgiiMongolia 8,5735,327
UliastaiMongolia 9,0805,643
UmnugoviMongolia 8,6835,396
UnderkhaanMongolia 9,9276,169
Ullungdo IslandNorth Korea 11,8257,348
UfaRussia 6,1683,833
Ujedinenija IslandRussia 7,1064,416
Ulan-Ude/ MuhinoRussia 9,4315,861
Ust’VajampolkaRussia 10,3776,448
Ust-BarguzinRussia 9,3895,834
Ust-CilmaRussia 6,0683,771
Ust-KamcatskRussia 10,6476,616
Ust-MajaRussia 9,7586,064
Ust-OlojRussia 9,4895,897
Umm BeninSudan 5,1263,185
UmeňSweden 4,6422,884
Ubon/ Ratchathani AbThailand 11,7847,323
Udon ThaniThailand 11,4687,126
Uttaradit EastThailand 11,2166,970
UrfaTurkey 4,8993,044
UsakTurkey 4,0782,534
Uman’Ukraine 4,3432,699
UzgorodUkraine 3,7892,355
Uniontown, PaUsa 6,1563,825
Upper Sandusky, OhUsa 6,4083,982
Urbana, IlUsa 6,8454,254
Urbana, OhUsa 6,4904,033


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -