Morocco flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Tarfaya

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Tarfaya. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Tarfaya with (T selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with T

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
TrinkotAfghanistan 7,4124,606
TiranaAlbania 3,3222,064
TamanrassetAlgeria 1,9361,203
TebessaAlgeria 2,1591,342
TimimounAlgeria 1,304811
TindoufAlgeria 480298
TouggourtAlgeria 1,9121,188
TrelewArgentina 9,5395,928
TucumanArgentina 8,2545,129
Tennant Creek, Northern TerritoryAustralia 16,56310,292
Tennant Crk Post OfficeAustralia 16,56210,292
Thursday Island MoAustralia 16,78910,433
TibooburraAustralia 17,57610,922
Townsville, QueenslandAustralia 17,74311,026
TshaneBotswana 6,8814,276
TaguatingaBrazil 5,7513,574
TarauacaBrazil 7,3864,590
TauaBrazil 4,7852,973
TefeBrazil 6,5304,058
Teofilo OtoniBrazil 5,9453,694
TeresinaBrazil 4,8683,025
TiriosBrazil 5,3783,342
TorresBrazil 7,4704,642
TracuateuaBrazil 4,8493,013
Tres LagoasBrazil 6,8294,244
TriunfoBrazil 4,8092,989
TucuruiBrazil 5,2753,278
TuriacuBrazil 4,7792,970
Taloyoak, Spence Bay, NunavutCanada 6,7444,191
Terrace, BcCanada 8,9875,585
Teslin, YtCanada 8,8005,469
The Pas, ManitobaCanada 7,4134,607
Thebacha/ Fort Smith, Northwest-TerritoriesCanada 7,8184,858
Thompson, MbCanada 7,1624,451
Thunder Bay, OnCanada 6,7534,196
Timmins, OnCanada 6,1693,834
Tofino, BcCanada 9,1775,703
Toronto, OntarioCanada 6,0713,773
Toronto, Pearson Intl, OnCanada 6,0893,784
Trenton, OnCanada 5,9173,677
Trout Lake, OntarioCanada 6,6964,161
Tuktoyaktuk, NTCanada 4,6352,880
Temuco-MaquehueChile 9,6586,002
TaiyuanChina 10,7826,700
TaoyuanChina 12,3537,676
TengchongChina 10,6086,592
TønderDenmark 3,4802,163
TylstrupDenmark 3,7172,310
TystofteDenmark 3,6102,243
TamayoDominican Republic 5,9913,723
TahrirEgypt 4,2222,624
TantaEgypt 4,2492,640
TallinEstonia 4,5122,804
TartuEstonia 4,5352,818
TampereFinland 4,6082,864
TurkuFinland 4,4802,784
ToulonFrance 2,3921,487
ToulouseFrance 2,1671,347
TakaroaFrench Polynesia 14,8569,232
TubuaiFrench Polynesia 15,6459,722
TchibanGabon 4,2802,660
TbilisiGeorgia 5,4013,356
Trier-PetrisbergGermany 2,9441,830
TamaleGhana 2,4181,503
ThessalonikiGreece 3,5602,212
Tripoli, PeloponneseGreece 3,4562,147
TimehriGuyana 5,3213,307
TegucigalpaHonduras 7,7514,817
TelaHonduras 7,7004,785
ThiruvananthapuramIndia 9,5625,942
Trivandrum, KeralaIndia 9,5625,942
Tambora, SumbawaIndonesia 14,4218,961
TabrizIran 5,5483,448
TeheranIran 6,0323,749
Tel AvivIsrael 4,5992,858
Taranto, PugliaItaly 3,0901,920
TarvisioItaly 3,1041,929
TermoliItaly 2,9721,847
TorinoItaly 2,6401,641
Torino/ CaselleItaly 2,6471,645
Trapani/ BirgiItaly 2,6141,624
TrevicoItaly 2,9511,834
TrevisoItaly 2,9621,841
Trieste, Friuli Venezia GiuliaItaly 3,0671,906
Turin, PiedmontItaly 2,6381,640
TabouIvory Coast 2,6821,667
TadotsuJapan 12,2637,620
TakadaJapan 12,1857,572
TakamatsuJapan 12,2747,627
TakayamaJapan 12,2387,605
TanegashimaJapan 12,4577,741
TatenoJapan 12,3637,683
TateyamaJapan 12,4607,743
TokushimaJapan 12,3227,657
TokyoJapan 12,3877,697
TomakomaiJapan 11,7497,301
TottoriJapan 12,1717,563
ToyamaJapan 12,1817,570
ToyookaJapan 12,1927,576
TsuJapan 12,3467,672
TsurugaJapan 12,2367,604
TsuyamaJapan 12,2007,581
TurgayKazakhstan 6,7414,189
TripoliLebanon 4,6542,892
TobrukLibya 3,5682,217
TripoliLibya 2,5581,590
TelsiaiLithuania 4,1862,601
Tamatave/ ToamasinaMadagascar 8,4415,246
TolanaroMadagascar 8,7085,411
Tulear/ ToliaraMadagascar 8,3395,182
ThyoloMalawi 7,1394,436
TawauMalaysia 13,6568,486
TessalitMali 1,6581,030
TimbuktuMali 1,6101,000
TombMali 1,6151,004
TidjikdjaMauritania 1,056656
TacubayaMexico 8,6535,377
Tampico, TamaulipasMexico 8,3955,217
TarialanMongolia 9,2775,765
TosontsengelMongolia 9,1045,657
TsetserlegMongolia 9,3845,832
Tsogt-OvooMongolia 9,8266,106
TangierMorocco 1,095680
TaunggyiMyanmar 10,7546,683
TaungooMyanmar 10,8176,722
ThandweMyanmar 10,6556,621
TontoutaNew Caledonia 19,35312,026
Taiaroa HeadNew Zealand 18,00611,189
Tairua ForestNew Zealand 18,70911,626
TapanuiNew Zealand 18,00211,187
TauherenikauNew Zealand 18,36311,411
TaumarunuiNew Zealand 18,57911,545
Taupo NzedNew Zealand 18,55411,529
TaurangaNew Zealand 18,63411,580
Te AnauNew Zealand 18,07011,229
Te ArohaNew Zealand 18,67211,603
Te Kauwhata MafNew Zealand 18,71711,631
Te KuitiNew Zealand 18,63311,579
Te TekoNew Zealand 18,56911,539
Te Wera ForestNew Zealand 18,57811,544
TemukaNew Zealand 18,16111,286
TimaruNew Zealand 18,15711,283
Totara FlatNew Zealand 18,36411,412
TahouaNiger 2,3751,476
TillaberyNiger 2,1361,327
TaejonNorth Korea 11,7507,302
TromsoNorway 5,0703,150
TrondheimNorway 4,2912,667
ThumraitOman 6,8844,278
TacnaPeru 8,0064,975
TarapotoPeru 7,7944,843
TrujilloPeru 8,1435,060
Tacloban CityPhilippines 13,7418,539
TorunPoland 3,8062,365
TimisoaraRomania 3,5952,234
TambovRussia 5,2043,234
Tamdy-BulakRussia 7,0114,357
TaraRussia 7,2854,527
Tarko-SaleRussia 7,2544,507
TermezRussia 7,3724,581
TernejRussia 11,3407,047
TobolskRussia 6,8994,287
TomskRussia 7,9094,915
Tot’MaRussia 5,4643,395
Troicko-PecerskoeRussia 6,2193,864
TuapseRussia 4,9233,059
TuraRussia 8,2615,133
TurukhanskRussia 7,6744,768
TaifSaudi Arabia 5,4153,365
TortosaSpain 1,8891,174
TrincomaleeSri Lanka 9,9756,198
TokerSudan 5,2563,266
TartousSyria 4,6572,894
TaipeiTaiwan 12,3747,690
TaboraTanzania 6,1313,810
TakThailand 11,1776,946
TrangThailand 11,7867,324
TabligboTogo 2,8231,754
Tristan Da CunhaTristan Da Cunha 7,2264,490
TunisTunisia 2,3871,484
TurkmenbashyTurkmenistan 6,0933,786
TireeUk 3,2131,997
Tynemouth, EnglandUk 3,1531,959
TernopilUkraine 4,0562,521
Treinta Y TresUruguay 8,0815,021
Talbotton, GaUsa 6,7574,199
Talkeetna, AkUsa 9,2805,767
Talladega, AlUsa 6,8784,274
Tallahassee, FlUsa 6,8064,230
Tampa, FloridaUsa 6,7274,180
Tarboro, NcUsa 6,0473,758
Taunton, MaUsa 5,4123,363
Tecumseh, NeUsa 7,4994,660
Temple, TxUsa 7,9564,944
Thibodaux, LaUsa 7,4244,613
Thomasville, AlUsa 7,0904,406
Tiffin, OhUsa 6,4213,990
Toledo, IaUsa 7,1944,470
Toledo/ Express, OhUsa 6,4624,015
Tooele, UtUsa 8,7515,438
Topeka, KsUsa 7,5024,662
Towanda, PaUsa 5,8553,638
Trinidad, CoUsa 8,2685,138
Tuckerton, NjUsa 5,7063,546
Tucson, ArizonaUsa 9,0725,637
Tulsa, OkUsa 7,6274,740
Tuscaloosa, AlUsa 7,0114,356
Two Harbors, MnUsa 6,9554,322
TashkentUzbekistan 7,3984,597
TumeremoVenezuela 5,5773,465


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -