Morocco flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Tarfaya

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Tarfaya. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Tarfaya with (S selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with S

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
SheberghanAfghanistan 7,2574,510
ShkoderAlbania 3,3272,067
SkikdaAlgeria 2,1111,312
SaltaArgentina 8,1245,048
San AntonioArgentina 9,3385,803
San LuisArgentina 8,8295,486
San RafaelArgentina 9,0675,634
Santa RosaArgentina 8,9525,563
Santiago Del EsteroArgentina 8,2625,134
SarmientoArgentina 9,9446,179
Sydney (airport)Australia 18,36711,413
Sydney, New South WalesAustralia 18,37311,417
SalzburgAustria 3,1481,956
SakiAzerbaijan 5,5893,473
SalyanAzerbaijan 5,7593,579
SamaxiAzerbaijan 5,7183,553
Santa Cruz, FloresAzores 2,1041,307
SaveBenin 2,7451,706
Santa CruzBolivia 7,4164,609
SarajevoBosnia And Herzegovina 3,3092,056
SalvadorBrazil 5,3193,305
Santa MariaBrazil 7,7314,804
SantaremBrazil 5,5893,473
SantosBrazil 6,7834,215
Sao CarlosBrazil 6,6994,163
Sao Felix XinguBrazil 5,6813,530
Sao GoncaloBrazil 4,7122,928
Sao JoaquimBrazil 7,3854,589
Sao L. GonzagaBrazil 7,6984,784
Sao LourencoBrazil 6,5404,064
Sao LuisBrazil 4,7622,959
Sao MateusBrazil 5,9363,689
São PauloBrazil 6,7604,201
Sao SimaoBrazil 6,6314,120
Sena MadureiraBrazil 7,2634,513
Senhor Do BonfimBrazil 5,1763,216
SerrinhaBrazil 5,2133,239
Sete LagoasBrazil 6,2513,885
SobralBrazil 4,5772,844
SoureBrazil 4,9513,077
Sta. Rita De CassiaBrazil 5,5013,419
Sta. Vit. PalmarBrazil 8,0485,001
SurubimBrazil 4,6672,900
SadovoBulgaria 3,7582,335
SandanskiBulgaria 3,6092,243
SofiaBulgaria 3,6482,267
SiemreapCambodia 11,8157,342
Sable Island, NsCanada 4,5192,808
Sachs Harbour, NtCanada 8,2095,101
Saint John, New BrunswickCanada 4,9963,105
Sandspit, Graham Island, BcCanada 9,2375,740
Sanirajak/ Hall Beach, NunavutCanada 6,2573,888
Sarnia, OnCanada 4,9963,104
Saskatoon, SaskatchewanCanada 7,8324,867
Sault Ste Marie, OnCanada 6,4293,995
Schefferville, QuebecCanada 5,2133,239
Scott, SkCanada 7,9584,945
Sept-Iles, QuebecCanada 5,0833,159
Shearwater, NsCanada 4,8032,985
Sherbrooke, QcCanada 5,4503,387
Shingle Point, YtCanada 8,3405,183
Simcoe, OnCanada 6,9664,329
Sioux Lookout, OnCanada 6,9014,288
Slave Lake, AbCanada 8,1835,085
Smithers, BcCanada 8,8915,525
Stephenville, NfCanada 4,5002,797
Summerside, PeCanada 4,8503,014
Swift Current (a), SkCanada 7,9714,953
Swift Current (cda), SkCanada 7,9794,958
Sydney, Nova ScotiaCanada 4,5582,832
Santa Cruz, TenerifeCanary Islands 324201
SalCape Verde 1,6091,000
SantiagoChile 9,1445,682
SewellChile 9,1645,695
ShanghaiChina 11,8587,369
ShantouChina 12,1627,557
ShenyangChina 11,0746,881
san andres, San Andres And Providencia IslandsColombia 7,2814,524
Simon BolivarColombia 6,6154,111
San JoseCosta Rica 7,6414,748
SibenikCroatia 3,1171,937
SplitCroatia 3,1461,955
Sandvig, BornholmDenmark 3,7672,341
StudsgårdDenmark 3,5822,226
S. F. MacorisDominican Republic 5,8663,645
S. P. MacorisDominican Republic 5,8043,606
Sabana De La MarDominican Republic 5,7863,595
SalcedoDominican Republic 5,8733,649
SamanaDominican Republic 5,7733,588
San CristobalDominican Republic 5,8663,645
San J. MatasDominican Republic 5,9243,681
San J. OcoaDominican Republic 5,9163,676
San JuanDominican Republic 5,9743,712
San R. YumaDominican Republic 5,7413,567
SanchezDominican Republic 5,8013,605
SantiagoDominican Republic 5,8993,666
Santiago R.Dominican Republic 5,9613,704
Santo DomingoDominican Republic 5,8603,641
San GabrielEcuador 7,5194,672
SalloumEgypt 3,6902,293
Siwa OasisEgypt 3,7442,327
SohagEgypt 4,3962,732
St. KatrineEgypt 4,5772,844
San SalvadorEl Salvador 7,9614,947
StanleyFalkland Islands 9,8776,138
Sodankyla, LaplandFinland 5,1193,181
StrasbourgFrance 2,8961,800
St GeorgesFrench Guiana 4,8993,044
St. LaurentFrench Guiana 4,9943,103
SukhumiGeorgia 5,0813,157
SchleswigGermany 3,4742,159
StuttgartGermany 2,9951,861
SamosGreece 3,8532,394
Skiros IslandGreece 3,6582,273
Souda/ KhaniaGreece 3,5882,230
Sndre StrmfjordGreenland 5,0303,126
SiguiriGuinea 1,8781,167
Santa Rosa C.Honduras 7,8704,890
SzegedHungary 3,5322,195
Szombathely-RepuloterHungary 3,3462,080
StykkisholmurIceland 4,1872,602
SagarIndia 8,9535,564
Srinagar, Jammu And KashmirIndia 8,1325,053
Sentani/ Jayapura, PapuaIndonesia 16,0319,962
SemnanIran 6,2203,865
ShahroudIran 6,3353,937
ShirazIran 6,3093,921
ShannonIreland 2,7751,724
San Remo, LiguriaItaly 2,5581,590
Sant’Angelo (Mount)Italy 3,0331,885
Santa Maria Di LeucItaly 3,1591,963
Sarzana/ LuniItaly 2,7221,691
Sassari, SardiniaItaly 2,4271,508
Scuro MountainItaly 2,9841,854
SigonellaItaly 2,8041,743
SassandraIvory Coast 2,6581,652
SagaJapan 12,1867,573
SaigoJapan 12,0617,495
SakaiJapan 12,1187,531
SakataJapan 12,0657,498
SapporoJapan 11,6967,268
SaseboJapan 12,1667,560
SendaiJapan 12,1707,562
Shimizu/ AshizuriJapan 12,3767,690
ShimonosekiJapan 12,1557,553
ShinjoJapan 12,0987,518
ShionomisakiJapan 12,4367,728
ShirakawaJapan 12,2597,618
ShizuokaJapan 12,4027,707
SumotoJapan 12,3117,650
SuttsuJapan 11,6877,262
SuwaJapan 12,2847,634
San Juan Bautista, Robinson Crusoe IslandJuan Fernández Islands 9,7396,052
SavannakhetLaos 11,6817,258
SiauliaiLithuania 4,2392,634
SiluteLithuania 4,1042,550
SkopjeMacedonia 3,4902,169
Sambaba SudMadagascar 8,2605,133
SalimaMalawi 6,9084,293
Sandakan, BorneoMalaysia 13,5608,426
SibuMalaysia 13,2358,224
SanMali 1,8311,138
SegouMali 1,7651,097
SikassoMali 1,9951,240
St. BrandonMauritius 9,2385,741
Salina Cruz, OaxacuMexico 8,4245,234
Saikhan-OvooMongolia 9,6676,007
SainshandMongolia 10,0796,263
SafiMorocco 604376
Sidi IfniMorocco 318197
SittweMyanmar 10,4276,479
Stratford Dem FarmNew Zealand 18,58111,547
Stavanger, RogalandNorway 3,7282,316
Svalbard LufthavnNorway 5,7733,587
SaiqOman 7,0134,358
Salalah, DhofarOman 6,9194,300
SurOman 7,2094,480
SialkotPakistan 8,1755,080
SibbiPakistan 7,7104,791
San Juan BautistaParaguay 7,6864,776
San Juan De MarconaPeru 8,2425,122
Surigao, MindanaoPhilippines 13,8908,631
SandomierzPoland 3,8552,395
SniezkaPoland 3,4992,174
SuwalkiPoland 4,1142,556
SzczecinPoland 3,6212,250
Sagres, AlgarvePortugal 1,077669
Santa MariaPortugal 1,518943
San JuanPuerto Rico 5,4783,404
Saint Denis, ReunionReunion 9,1445,682
Satu MareRomania 3,7942,358
SibiuRomania 3,8022,362
SulinaRomania 4,2092,616
SadrinskRussia 6,6534,134
Saint PetersburgRussia 4,8192,994
SalekhardRussia 6,7254,179
SaratovRussia 5,5043,420
SejmcanRussia 9,8306,109
SelagoncyRussia 8,6395,368
Simusir IslandRussia 11,5577,182
SkovorodinoRussia 10,0116,221
SmolenskRussia 4,6752,905
SociRussia 4,9763,092
SortovalaRussia 4,9313,064
SuntarRussia 9,0785,641
SurgutRussia 7,1294,430
SverdlovskRussia 6,4614,015
SyktyvkarRussia 5,9283,683
St MaartenSaint Martin 5,2113,238
Sao TomeSao Tome And Principe 3,7142,308
SeychellesSeychelles 8,1705,077
SingaporeSingapore 12,5577,803
SliacSlovakia 3,5852,228
SeoulSouth Korea 11,6217,221
SineijuSouth Korea 11,2626,998
Salamanca/ MatacanSpain 1,602995
San Sebastian/ IgueldoSpain 1,9721,225
Santander, CantabriaSpain 1,9161,191
SevilleSpain 1,245774
SennarSudan 5,0703,151
ShambatSudan 4,8653,023
ShendiSudan 4,9063,049
StenseleSweden 4,6352,880
StockholmSweden 4,2172,621
StorlienSweden 4,3292,690
SundsvallSweden 4,4382,758
SantisSwitzerland 2,8931,798
SongeaTanzania 6,7634,203
Sakon NakhonThailand 11,5967,206
SongkhlaThailand 11,8997,394
Suphan BuriThailand 11,4157,093
Surat ThaniThailand 11,6477,238
SurinThailand 11,6887,263
Sansanne-MangoTogo 2,4071,496
SokodeTogo 2,5771,601
SfaxTunisia 2,3661,470
SousseTunisia 2,3901,485
SamsunTurkey 4,6812,909
SiirtTurkey 5,1723,214
SivasTurkey 4,7382,944
SaragtTurkmenistan 6,8764,273
St. Mary’S, Isles Of ScillyUk 2,5121,561
Stornoway, Outer HebridiesUk 3,4072,117
SarataUkraine 4,2232,624
SarnyUkraine 4,1932,605
Simferopol, CrimeaUkraine 4,5392,821
SumyUkraine 4,7102,927
SharjahUnited Arab Emirates 6,7244,178
SaltoUruguay 8,1405,059
Sacramento, CaliforniaUsa 9,5465,932
Safford, AzUsa 8,9535,563
Saint Johnsbury, VtUsa 5,4773,403
Saint Leo, FlUsa 6,6764,148
Saint Louis, MissouriUsa 7,0794,399
Saint Paul, NeUsa 7,6244,738
Saint Peter, MnUsa 7,2124,482
Salem, InUsa 6,7044,166
Salem, OrUsa 9,2635,756
Salt Lake City, UtahUsa 8,7135,415
San Angelo, TexasUsa 8,2215,109
San Antonio, TexasUsa 8,1225,047
San Diego, CaliforniaUsa 9,5525,936
San Francisco, CaliforniaUsa 9,6666,006
San Juan/ Isla Verde Arp, PrUsa 5,4783,404
San Luis Obispo, CaUsa 9,7206,040
Sandy Lake Dam Libby, MnUsa 7,0544,383
Santa Barbara, CaUsa 9,7036,030
Santa Maria, CaUsa 9,6846,018
Santuck, ScUsa 6,4634,016
Sault Ste. Marie, MiUsa 6,4203,990
Savannah, GeorgiaUsa 6,4714,021
Scott City, KsUsa 7,9814,960
Scottsbluff, NeUsa 8,0284,989
Scottsburg, InUsa 6,7044,166
Seattle, WashingtonUsa 9,0565,628
Seattle/ Tacoma, WaUsa 9,0645,632
Sedan, KsUsa 7,6184,734
Sedro Woolley, WaUsa 8,9535,563
Selma, AlUsa 7,0004,350
Setauket Strong, NyUsa 5,5773,466
Seymour, InUsa 6,7044,166
Shelbyvillee, KyUsa 6,6464,130
Sheridan, WyUsa 8,1565,068
Shreveport, LouisianaUsa 7,5934,718
Sioux City, IaUsa 7,4484,628
Sioux Falls, South DakotaUsa 7,4364,621
South Bend/ St.Joseph County, InUsa 6,6644,141
Southport, NcUsa 6,1323,810
Sparta, IlUsa 7,0404,374
Spencer, WvUsa 6,2823,904
Spickard, MoUsa 7,3064,540
Spokane, WaUsa 8,7465,435
Spooner, WiUsa 7,0014,350
Springfield, IlUsa 6,9874,342
Springfield, MissouriUsa 7,3814,586
St Paul Island, AkUsa 10,3166,410
St. Cloud/ Whitney, MnUsa 7,1724,457
St. Louis/ Lambert, MoUsa 7,0774,398
Stambaugh, MiUsa 6,7484,193
Stamford, CtUsa 5,6613,518
State College, PaUsa 5,9853,719
State University, MsUsa 7,1454,440
State University, NmUsa 8,7515,438
Staunton, VaUsa 6,1353,812
Steamboat Springs, CoUsa 8,3375,181
Steffenville, MoUsa 7,1744,458
Stockton, CaUsa 9,5655,944
Storm Lake, IaUsa 7,3484,566
Storrs, CtUsa 5,5083,423
Subiaco, ArUsa 7,5114,667
Summerville, ScUsa 6,3533,948
Sunnyside, WaUsa 9,0005,593
Sweet Springs, MoUsa 7,2884,529
Syracuse, NeUsa 7,4654,639
Syracuse, New YorkUsa 5,8133,613
SamarkandUzbekistan 7,2634,514
San Antonio Del TachiraVenezuela 6,6064,105
San Fernando De ApureVenezuela 6,1163,800
Santa ElenaVenezuela 5,7023,543
SmaraWestern Sahara 196122
SocotraYemen 7,0984,411
SenangaZambia 6,2633,892
SerenjeZambia 6,5274,056
SeshekeZambia 6,4504,008
SolweziZambia 6,1543,824


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -