Morocco flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Tarfaya

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Tarfaya. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Tarfaya with (R selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with R

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Rafaela IntaArgentina 8,3465,186
ReconquistaArgentina 8,0625,010
Rio CuartoArgentina 8,6775,392
Rio GallegosArgentina 10,4076,467
RivadaviaArgentina 7,8824,898
RosarioArgentina 8,4395,244
RichmondAustralia 18,34511,400
Rockhampton, QueenslandAustralia 18,28511,362
RecifeBrazil 4,6432,885
RemansoBrazil 5,2203,244
Rio BrancoBrazil 7,2434,501
Rio De JaneiroBrazil 6,5154,049
Rio NegroBrazil 7,1814,463
Rio VerdeBrazil 6,5304,058
Red Deer, AbCanada 8,2815,146
Red Lake, OnCanada 7,0114,357
Regina (cda), SkCanada 7,7614,823
Regina, SaskatchewanCanada 7,7654,825
Resolute, NtCanada 6,7864,217
Revelstoke, BcCanada 8,6075,348
Roberval, QcCanada 5,4993,417
RuoqiangChina 8,9705,574
Rafael NunezColombia 6,7754,210
RandersDenmark 3,6572,273
RestauracionDominican Republic 6,0203,741
Rio San JuanDominican Republic 5,8303,623
Rapa NuiEaster Island 11,9627,433
RumipambaEcuador 7,6844,775
Ras ElnakbEgypt 4,6282,876
Ras NsranyEgypt 4,6242,874
Ras-SedrEgypt 4,4312,754
RochambeauFrench Guiana 4,8873,037
RostockGermany 3,5572,211
RhodesGreece 3,9492,454
RaufarhöfnIceland 4,2882,664
ReykhólarIceland 4,2212,623
ReykjavíkIceland 4,0752,532
RamsarIran 5,9503,698
RashtIran 5,8513,636
Rosslare, WexfordIreland 2,7661,719
RadicofaniItaly 2,7761,725
Resia PassItaly 2,9291,820
Rimini, Emilia RomagnaItaly 2,8971,800
RivoltoItaly 3,0381,888
Rolle PassItaly 2,9771,850
RomeItaly 2,7811,728
Rome/ FiumicinoItaly 2,7551,712
Ronchi LegionariItaly 3,0571,900
RumoiJapan 11,6157,218
RigaLatvia 4,3302,691
RaseiniaiLithuania 4,1962,608
RodriguesMauritius 9,7686,070
RinchinlhymbeMongolia 9,0425,619
RabatMorocco 903561
Rangoon, YangonMyanmar 10,9196,785
Rundu, KavangoNamibia 6,1993,852
Rai ValleyNew Zealand 18,42211,447
RangioraNew Zealand 18,23511,331
ReeftonNew Zealand 18,37811,420
Riverhead ForestNew Zealand 18,80411,685
Rotoehu ForestNew Zealand 18,59711,556
Rotorua, Bay Of PlentyNew Zealand 18,59011,552
RoxburghNew Zealand 18,05511,219
RuakuraNew Zealand 18,67511,605
RuatoriaNew Zealand 18,48711,488
RivasNicaragua 7,7414,810
Rohri/ SukkurPakistan 7,8804,897
RebolyRussia 5,0543,140
Rostov On DonRussia 5,0103,113
RiyadhSaudi Arabia 5,9053,670
RagaSudan 4,5942,855
RashadSudan 4,9073,049
RenkSudan 5,0803,157
RumbekSudan 5,0653,147
RanongThailand 11,5477,176
Roi EtThailand 11,6277,225
RizeTurkey 5,0343,128
RepetekTurkmenistan 6,9844,340
Razdel’NajaUkraine 4,2762,657
RomnyUkraine 4,6252,874
RovnoUkraine 4,1312,567
Ras Al KahimahUnited Arab Emirates 6,7534,197
RochaUruguay 8,1885,088
Racine, WiUsa 6,7584,200
Raleigh/ Raleigh-Durham, NcUsa 6,1583,827
Rapid City (airport), SdUsa 7,9084,914
Rapid City, South DakotaUsa 7,9104,915
Reading, PaUsa 5,8303,623
Red Bluff, CaliforniaUsa 9,5015,904
Red Lodge, MtUsa 8,3035,160
Redding, CaUsa 9,4835,893
Redlands, CaUsa 9,4675,883
Reno, NevadaUsa 9,3625,818
Rensselaer, InUsa 6,7374,186
Richmond, VirginiaUsa 5,9973,727
Richmond/ Byrd, VaUsa 5,9973,727
Roanoke, VirginiaUsa 6,2293,871
Rochester, MnUsa 7,0994,411
Rochester/ Rochester-Monroe, NyUsa 5,9393,690
Rock Rapids, IaUsa 7,3984,597
Rockford, IlUsa 6,8774,273
Rockville, InUsa 6,7624,202
Rockwell City, IaUsa 7,3524,569
Rome, GaUsa 6,7584,199
Roseau, MnUsa 7,2174,485
Roseburg, OrUsa 9,3795,828
Roswell, NmUsa 8,4805,270
Royal Oak, MdUsa 5,8563,639
Rushville, IlUsa 7,0924,407


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -