Morocco flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Tarfaya

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Tarfaya. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Tarfaya with (P selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with P

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Pago Pago, TutuilaAmerican Samoa 17,26110,726
Port BlairAndaman Islands 10,9006,774
ParanaArgentina 8,3275,174
Paso De Los LibresArgentina 7,9414,934
PehuajoArgentina 8,7495,437
PergaminoArgentina 8,5065,285
PigeArgentina 8,9205,543
Pilar ObsArgentina 8,5395,306
PosadasArgentina 7,6704,766
PresidenciaArgentina 7,9224,923
Puente Del IncaArgentina 9,0385,616
Punta IndioArgentina 8,4335,240
Perth, Western AustraliaAustralia 15,1239,398
Port HedlandAustralia 15,0679,363
Ponta Delgada, Sao MiguelAzores 1,607999
ParakouBenin 2,6351,637
Palmeira Dos IndiosBrazil 4,8773,030
ParacatuBrazil 6,2053,856
ParanaBrazil 5,8593,641
ParanaguaBrazil 7,0544,383
ParanaibaBrazil 6,7024,165
ParintinsBrazil 5,7783,590
ParnaibaBrazil 4,6242,873
Passo FundoBrazil 7,5274,677
Patos De MinasBrazil 6,3073,919
PaulistanaBrazil 5,0233,121
Paulo AfonsoBrazil 4,9593,082
Pedra AzulBrazil 5,7573,578
PeixeBrazil 5,8653,645
PetrolinaBrazil 5,0953,166
PicosBrazil 4,9503,076
PiraiBrazil 6,5284,056
PirenopolisBrazil 6,2213,866
PompeuBrazil 6,2723,898
Ponta PoraBrazil 7,2454,502
Porto De MozBrazil 5,3313,313
Porto UniaoBrazil 7,2684,517
Porto VelhoBrazil 6,8244,241
Porto-AlegreBrazil 7,6164,732
Porto-NacionalBrazil 5,7563,577
PosseBrazil 5,8963,664
PlevenBulgaria 3,7662,340
PlovdivBulgaria 3,7442,326
Phnom PenhCambodia 12,0207,469
Peace River, AbCanada 8,2875,149
Pelly Bay, NtCanada 6,5964,099
Penticton, BcCanada 8,7775,454
Petawawa, OnCanada 5,8853,657
Peterborough, OnCanada 5,9823,718
Pickle Lake, OnCanada 6,7584,200
Port Alberni, BcCanada 9,1125,662
Port Aux Basques, NfCanada 4,5202,809
Port Hardy, BcCanada 9,1685,697
Portage La Prairie, MbCanada 7,3494,567
Prince Albert, SkCanada 7,7264,801
Prince George, British ColumbiaCanada 8,7055,409
Prince Rupert, British ColumbiaCanada 9,0965,652
Princeton, BcCanada 7,5894,716
ParronChile 9,1985,716
Puerto AysenChile 10,1396,300
Puerto MonttChile 9,8796,139
Punta ArenasChile 10,5896,580
PingbianChina 11,3147,030
PeralesColombia 7,0504,381
Pto.CarrenoColombia 6,2183,864
PuntarenasCosta Rica 7,7134,793
PragueCzech Republic 3,3722,095
PedernalesDominican Republic 6,0573,764
PimentelDominican Republic 5,8513,636
PoloDominican Republic 6,0103,735
Puerto PlataDominican Republic 5,8723,649
PichilingueEcuador 7,7724,829
PortoviejoEcuador 7,8654,887
PuyoEcuador 7,6504,754
Port-SaidEgypt 4,3592,709
ParisFrance 2,6681,658
PerpignanFrance 2,1791,354
Port-Aux-Francais, kerguelen islandsFrench Southern Lands 11,8677,374
Port-GentilGabon 3,9402,448
Puerto Baquerizo Moreno, San CristobalGalapagos Islands 8,7425,432
PotsdamGermany 3,4682,155
PatrasGreece 3,4092,119
Pituffik/ Thule Air BaseGreenland 6,1333,811
Prins Christian SundGreenland 4,2342,631
Pointe-└-PitreGuadeloupe 5,1303,188
Port-Au-PrinceHaiti 6,1023,792
Puerto LempiraHonduras 7,3634,575
PecsHungary 3,3902,107
PambanIndia 9,7416,053
PuneIndia 8,7585,442
Padang, SumatraIndonesia 12,3407,668
Pontianak, BorneoIndonesia 13,1448,168
PadovaItaly 2,9281,819
Paganella MountainItaly 2,9201,815
Palermo, SicilyItaly 2,6901,671
Palermo/ Point RaisiItaly 2,6741,661
PantelleriaItaly 2,5351,575
Parma, Emilia RomagnaItaly 2,7881,732
PerdasdefoguItaly 2,4401,516
Perugia, UmbriaItaly 2,8401,765
Pescara, AbruzzoItaly 2,9301,821
PiacenzaItaly 2,7571,713
Pisa, TuscanyItaly 2,7251,693
Point Marina/ RavennItaly 2,8981,801
Ponza IslandItaly 2,7681,720
Potenza, BasilicataItaly 2,9811,852
Pratica Di MareItaly 2,7631,717
PrizziItaly 2,6861,669
PakseLaos 11,8717,377
Penang/ Bayan LepasMalaysia 11,9777,443
PamplemoussesMauritius 9,2715,761
PlaisanceMauritius 9,3035,781
PohnpeiMicronesia 16,0229,956
PodgoricaMontenegro 3,3142,059
PatheinMyanmar 10,7936,707
PutaoMyanmar 10,3826,451
PyiMyanmar 10,7136,657
PoindimieNew Caledonia 19,21911,943
PaeroaNew Zealand 18,69011,614
Palmerston NNew Zealand 18,42811,451
Palmerston N (aero)New Zealand 18,42811,451
ParaparaumuNew Zealand 18,39911,434
Port FitzroyNew Zealand 18,80911,688
Pureora ForestNew Zealand 18,59611,556
Puerto CabezasNicaragua 7,3994,598
Port HarcourtNigeria 3,3272,067
PohangNorth Korea 11,8847,385
PyongyangNorth Korea 11,4297,102
PadidanPakistan 7,8444,875
PanjgurPakistan 7,4674,640
ParachinarPakistan 7,7344,806
Pasni, BalochistanPakistan 7,4784,647
PeshawarPakistan 7,8594,884
Port MoresbyPapua New Guinea 17,09610,624
PilarParaguay 7,7824,836
PiscoPeru 8,2295,114
PiuraPeru 8,1145,042
Puerto MaldonadoPeru 7,5434,687
Puerto Princesa, PalawanPhilippines 13,3468,293
PoznanPoland 3,6702,280
PrzemyslPoland 3,8772,409
Penhas DouradasPortugal 1,475917
PortalegrePortugal 1,363847
Porto Portugal 1,522946
PavelecRussia 5,0903,163
PecoraRussia 6,2883,907
PermRussia 6,1933,849
Petropavlovsk KamchatskyRussia 10,9706,817
PetrozavodskRussia 5,1033,171
PjatigorskRussia 5,2393,256
PoronajskRussia 11,1156,907
Primorsko-AhtarskRussia 4,8693,026
Providenja BayRussia 9,6065,970
PskovRussia 4,6062,862
PodorSenegal 1,270789
PopradSlovakia 3,6782,285
Port ElizabethSouth Africa 7,9954,968
PretoriaSouth Africa 7,4174,609
Palma De Mallorca, MajorcaSpain 1,9411,206
PuttalamSri Lanka 9,8666,131
Port SudanSudan 5,1593,206
ParamariboSuriname 5,0753,154
PiteňSweden 4,7962,980
PalmyraSyria 4,8813,033
PapeeteTahiti, French Polynesia 15,4449,597
PhetchabunThailand 11,3837,073
Phitsanulok/ SaritThailand 11,2837,011
PhraeThailand 11,1906,953
PhuketThailand 11,6517,240
Phuket (airport)Thailand 11,6277,225
Prachin BuriThailand 11,5517,178
Prachuap Khiri KhanThailand 11,5467,175
PiarcoTrinidad And Tobago 5,3863,347
Plymouth, EnglandUk 2,6041,618
PoltavaUkraine 4,6702,902
Paso De Los TorosUruguay 8,1685,076
PradoUruguay 8,3285,175
Punta Del EsteUruguay 8,2725,140
Palestine, IlUsa 6,8724,270
Pana, IlUsa 6,9514,320
Paoli, InUsa 6,7044,166
Paris, IlUsa 6,8454,254
Park Rapids, MnUsa 7,2084,479
Pascagoula, MsUsa 7,1974,472
Pathfinder Dam, WyUsa 8,2815,146
Pauls Valley, OkUsa 7,7974,845
Pawhuska, OkUsa 7,6484,753
Pawnee City, NeUsa 7,4994,660
Pendleton, OrUsa 8,9415,556
Pensacola, FlUsa 7,0684,392
Peoria, IlUsa 6,9654,328
Perry, OkUsa 7,7294,803
Philadelphia, PennsylvaniaUsa 5,7793,591
Philo, OhUsa 6,3463,943
Phoenix, ArizonaUsa 9,0965,653
Pierre Faa Ap, SdUsa 7,6834,775
Pine Bluff, ArUsa 7,3664,577
Pine River Dam, MnUsa 7,1274,429
Pipestone, MnUsa 7,3904,592
Pittsburgh, PennsylvaniaUsa 6,1873,844
Plainfield, NjUsa 5,6613,518
Plymouth, MaUsa 5,3823,344
Pocahontas, ArUsa 7,2184,486
Pocatello, IdahoUsa 8,6535,377
Pokegama Dam, MnUsa 7,1274,429
Pontiac, IlUsa 6,9004,288
Pontotoc, MsUsa 7,1034,414
Port Angeles, WaUsa 9,0755,639
Port Arthur, TxUsa 7,7064,789
Port Jervis, NyUsa 5,7443,569
Port Townsend, WaUsa 9,0755,639
Portage, WiUsa 6,8244,241
Portland, MaineUsa 5,3423,320
Portland, OregonUsa 9,1945,713
Prairie Du Chien, WiUsa 7,0164,360
Prescott, ArUsa 7,4614,636
Priest River, IdUsa 8,6765,391
Princess Anne, MdUsa 5,8723,649
Princeton, InUsa 6,9004,288
Providence/ Green State, RiUsa 5,4413,381
Pueblo, ColoradoUsa 8,2525,128
Puerto AyacuchoVenezuela 6,2493,883
PetaukeZambia 6,6894,156


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -