Morocco flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Tarfaya

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Tarfaya. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Tarfaya with (O selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with O

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
OranAlgeria 1,449901
Ouallene BordjAlgeria 1,466911
OranArgentina 7,9084,914
Onslow, Western AustraliaAustralia 14,7699,177
Oodnadatta, South AustraliaAustralia 16,91110,509
OstendeBelgium 2,9141,811
ObidosBrazil 5,6233,494
OuagadougouBurkina Faso 2,1041,307
Ottawa (airport)Canada 5,7613,580
Ottawa, OntarioCanada 5,7603,579
Osorno-Canal BajoChile 9,8176,101
OdenseDenmark 3,5832,227
OtavaloEcuador 7,5824,712
Ono-I-LauFiji 18,35911,409
OuluFinland 4,9073,049
OroomiehIran 5,4463,385
Olbia/ Costa SmeraldaItaly 2,5071,558
OdienneIvory Coast 2,1271,322
ObihiroJapan 11,7707,314
OfunatoJapan 12,1177,529
OitaJapan 12,2577,617
OkayamaJapan 12,2347,602
OkinoerabuJapan 12,6267,846
OmaezakiJapan 12,4317,725
OmuJapan 11,5907,202
OnahamaJapan 12,3027,645
OsakaJapan 12,3067,647
OshimaJapan 12,4647,745
OtaruJapan 11,6747,254
OwaseJapan 12,3977,703
OuarzazateMorocco 678422
OujoaMorocco 1,296806
OuanahamNew Caledonia 19,21911,943
OhakeaNew Zealand 18,45011,465
Omarama, Tara HillsNew Zealand 18,15311,281
OphirNew Zealand 18,09011,242
OpotikiNew Zealand 18,53611,519
OtautauNew Zealand 17,98611,177
OcotalNicaragua 7,6984,784
OrlandNorway 4,2942,668
OsloNorway 3,9862,477
OhotskRussia 10,0646,254
OkhotskRussia 10,0646,254
OlekminskRussia 9,3225,793
OlenekRussia 8,4105,226
OmskRussia 7,2764,521
OnegaRussia 5,3763,340
OrenburgRussia 6,1283,808
OymyakonRussia 9,6586,001
OviedoSpain 1,8301,137
Ostersund-FrosonSweden 4,3932,730
Orkney IslandsUk 3,5352,197
OdessaUkraine 4,3162,682
OvrucUkraine 4,3342,693
Oak Ridge, TnUsa 6,6324,121
Oakdale, NeUsa 7,5884,715
Oakland, MdUsa 6,1123,798
Oakley, IdUsa 8,8025,469
Oconto, WiUsa 6,7164,173
Ogdensburg, NyUsa 5,7103,548
Oklahoma City, OklahomaUsa 7,8044,849
Olathe, KsUsa 7,4534,631
Olivia, MnUsa 7,2684,516
Olympia, WaUsa 9,1315,674
Omaha, NebraskaUsa 7,4474,628
Omaha/ North, NeUsa 7,4544,632
Oolitic, InUsa 6,7884,218
Orlando, FlUsa 6,5974,100
Orono, MeUsa 5,2393,255
Oshkosh, WiUsa 6,7884,218
Oswego, NyUsa 5,8423,630
Ottawa, IlUsa 6,9004,288
Ottawa, KsUsa 7,4534,631
Owensboro, KyUsa 6,8374,249
Owosso, MiUsa 6,4644,017
Ozark, ArUsa 7,5114,667


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -