Morocco flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Tarfaya

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Tarfaya. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Tarfaya with (N selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with N

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
North SalangAfghanistan 7,5874,714
NeuquenArgentina 9,3805,829
Nueve De JulioArgentina 8,6535,377
Norfolk IslandAustralia 19,86212,342
Normanton, QueenslandAustralia 17,13110,645
Nowra RanAustralia 18,27211,355
NuriootpaAustralia 17,26510,729
Nassau, New ProvidenceBahamas 6,3483,945
NatitingouBenin 2,4691,534
Nova FriburgoBrazil 6,4213,990
NgaoundereCameroon 3,6112,244
NkoundjaCameroon 3,5242,190
Nain, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 4,9563,080
Nanaimo, BcCanada 9,0615,631
Natashquan, QcCanada 4,7712,965
Nitchequon, QuebecCanada 5,4463,384
Norman Wells, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 8,2235,110
North Battleford, SkCanada 7,9054,912
North Bay, OnCanada 6,0433,755
N’DjamenaChad 3,4012,113
NanchangChina 11,7037,273
NanjingChina 11,6257,224
NanningChina 11,5677,188
NicosiaCyprus 4,4192,746
NÆSGÅRDDenmark 3,6132,245
NaguaDominican Republic 5,8173,615
NeybaDominican Republic 6,0073,733
NegeleEthiopia 6,0793,778
Nadi, Viti LevuFiji 18,45811,470
NandiFiji 18,45811,470
Niinisalo, Kankaanpää, SatakuntaFinland 4,5802,846
NancyFrance 2,8351,762
NantesFrance 2,3551,464
NiceFrance 2,5121,561
NeustrelitzGermany 3,5412,200
NurembergGermany 3,1541,960
NurnbergGermany 3,1521,958
NaxosGreece 3,7132,307
NanortalikGreenland 4,3232,687
NarsarsuaqGreenland 4,4082,739
NordGreenland 5,9703,710
Nuuk/ GodthåbGreenland 4,8693,026
NzerekoreGuinea 2,2981,428
Nagpur/ SonegaonIndia 9,1185,666
New DelhiIndia 8,5855,335
Naples, CampaniaItaly 2,8701,784
NaganoJapan 12,2277,598
NagasakiJapan 12,2127,589
NagoJapan 12,6567,865
NagoyaJapan 12,3237,657
Naha, OkinawaJapan 12,6747,876
NaraJapan 12,3197,655
NazeJapan 12,5887,822
NemuroJapan 11,7947,329
NiigataJapan 12,1367,541
NikkoJapan 12,2717,625
NobeokaJapan 12,3207,656
NairobiKenya 6,2203,865
Napari, TabuaeranKiribati 14,9679,301
Naryn (Mtn Stn)Kyrgyz Republic 7,9224,923
NidaLithuania 4,0782,534
Nosy Be/ FasceneMadagascar 8,0354,993
Nosy-VarikaMadagascar 8,5315,301
Nkhata BayMalawi 6,7254,179
Nkhota KotaMalawi 6,8214,238
NaraMali 1,537955
NioroMali 1,461908
NemaMauritania 1,389863
NouakchottMauritania 1,134705
NoumeaNew Caledonia 19,38412,045
Napier, Hawkes BayNew Zealand 18,43911,458
NelsonNew Zealand 18,42511,450
New PlymouthNew Zealand 18,61611,568
Ngaumu ForestNew Zealand 18,35111,403
NandaimeNicaragua 7,7464,813
N’GuigmiNiger 3,0971,924
NiameyNiger 2,2471,396
Narvik, NordlandNorway 4,9313,064
Nordkap/ Helnes FyrNorway 5,3723,338
Ny-AlesundNorway 5,7983,603
NawabshahPakistan 7,8914,904
NokkundiPakistan 7,2724,519
Nueva Asuncion, BoqueronParaguay 7,5424,687
Naia, Mai (Pasay City)Philippines 13,1748,187
Nar’Jan-MarRussia 6,1453,818
Nercinskij ZavodRussia 10,0606,251
NikolaevRussia 4,4192,746
Nikolayevsk Na AmureRussia 10,6476,616
Nikolskoe/ BeringaRussia 10,7716,693
NizneangarskRussia 9,2425,743
Nizne-UdinskRussia 8,7735,452
Njaksimvol’Russia 6,4574,013
NovgorodRussia 4,7942,979
NovosibirskRussia 7,8534,880
Nuwara EliyaSri Lanka 10,0136,222
No. 6Sudan 4,6572,894
NyalaSudan 4,3102,679
Nakhon PhanomThailand 11,6357,230
Nakhon SawanThailand 11,3407,047
Nakhon Si ThammaratThailand 11,7567,305
Nan/ Muang NanThailand 11,2026,961
NarathiwatThailand 12,0577,492
NigdeTurkey 4,5362,819
NebitdagTurkmenistan 6,2163,862
Nikopol’Ukraine 4,6162,868
Napoleon, NdUsa 6,4934,035
Napoleon, OhUsa 6,4934,035
Nashville, TennesseeUsa 6,8274,243
Natchez, MsUsa 7,4104,605
Neosho, MoUsa 7,4394,623
New Bedford, MaUsa 5,4043,358
New Brunswick, NjUsa 5,7043,545
New Castlen, PaUsa 6,1603,828
New Hampton, IaUsa 7,1094,417
New London, WiUsa 6,7954,222
New Orleans Audubon, LaUsa 7,3424,562
New Orleans, LouisianaUsa 7,3654,577
New Ulm, MnUsa 7,2124,482
New YorkUsa 5,6613,518
New York/ Jfk, NyUsa 5,6463,509
New York/ Laguardia, NyUsa 5,6553,514
Newark, NjUsa 5,6783,528
Newberry, MiUsa 6,5504,070
Newberry, ScUsa 6,4904,033
Newkirk, OkUsa 7,6914,779
Newnan, GaUsa 6,7884,218
Newport, TnUsa 6,5254,055
Nome, AlaskaUsa 9,4605,879
Norfolk, VaUsa 5,9093,672
Norfolk/ Karl Stefan, NeUsa 7,5444,688
North Bend, OregonUsa 9,4375,865
North Loup, NeUsa 7,6664,764
North Platte, NebraskaUsa 7,8324,867
Norton, KsUsa 7,8214,860
Norwalk, OhUsa 6,3723,959
NdolaZambia 6,3893,971


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -