Morocco flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Tarfaya

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Tarfaya. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Tarfaya with (M selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with M

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
MaimanaAfghanistan 7,2014,474
Mazar-E-SharifAfghanistan 7,3824,587
MilianaAlgeria 1,7071,061
Mocamedes/ NamibeAngola 5,5083,423
Mcmurdo SoundAntarctica 14,4658,988
Malarg EArgentina 9,2155,726
MaquinchaoArgentina 9,5925,961
Mar Del PlataArgentina 8,6715,388
Marcos JuarezArgentina 8,5085,287
MendozaArgentina 8,9705,574
Mendoza AeroArgentina 8,9625,569
Monte CaserosArgentina 8,0214,985
Mackay MoAustralia 18,06611,226
Macquarie IslandAustralia 16,99010,558
Marble Bar, Western AustraliaAustralia 15,2029,447
MeekatharraAustralia 15,2559,480
Melbourne (airport)Australia 17,68610,990
Melbourne, VictoriaAustralia 17,69110,994
Mildura, VictoriaAustralia 17,54910,905
Mount GambierAustralia 17,34510,778
Mount IsaAustralia 17,12010,639
MuharraqBahrain 6,2293,871
MinskBelarus 4,3742,718
MogilevBelarus 4,5232,811
MaunBotswana 6,6124,109
MacapaBrazil 5,1033,171
MacauBrazil 4,4642,774
MaceioBrazil 4,8423,009
MachadoBrazil 6,5514,071
ManausBrazil 6,0983,789
MarabaBrazil 5,3593,330
MaringaBrazil 7,0744,396
Monte AlegreBrazil 5,5063,422
Monte AzulBrazil 5,7573,578
Monte SantoBrazil 5,1203,182
MonteiroBrazil 4,7492,951
Montes ClarosBrazil 5,9753,713
Morada NovaBrazil 4,5702,840
Morro Do ChapeuBrazil 5,3083,299
MamfeCameroon 3,4112,119
MarouaCameroon 3,4442,140
Mackar Inlet, NtCanada 6,4303,995
Maniwaki, QcCanada 5,7823,593
Manyberries, AlbertaCanada 8,2065,099
Mayo, Yukon TerritoryCanada 8,6825,395
Mcinnes Island, BcCanada 9,1405,680
Medicine Hat, AbCanada 8,1825,084
Merry Island, BcCanada 9,0425,619
Moncton, NbCanada 4,9113,052
Mont Joli, QcCanada 5,2033,233
Montreal, QuebecCanada 5,5843,470
MONTREAL/ DORVAL, QcCanada 5,6103,486
Moose Jaw, SkCanada 7,8284,864
Moosonee, OntarioCanada 6,0973,789
Morden, MbCanada 7,3584,572
Muskoka, OnCanada 6,0483,758
MoundouChad 3,7312,318
MatecanaColombia 7,0864,403
MoroniComoros 7,4844,651
MosnovCzech Republic 3,5772,223
MarstalDenmark 3,5422,201
Melville HallDominica 5,1413,195
MichesDominican Republic 5,7563,577
MocaDominican Republic 5,8843,656
MoncionDominican Republic 5,9443,694
Monte CristiDominican Republic 5,9753,713
Monte PlataDominican Republic 5,8363,627
MilagroEcuador 7,8424,873
Mersa MatruhEgypt 3,8852,414
MinyaEgypt 4,2692,653
MalaboEquatorial Guinea 3,5422,201
MassawaEritrea 5,5443,445
Mykines FyrFaroe Islands 3,8192,373
Mariehamn, Ċland IslandsFinland 4,3512,704
MarseilleFrance 2,3731,474
MontpellierFrance 2,3081,435
MaripasoulaFrench Guiana 5,1133,177
Mangareva, Gambier IslandsFrench Polynesia 14,2218,837
MakokouGabon 4,1042,550
MayumbaGabon 4,3082,677
MitzicGabon 3,9922,481
MkamboGabon 4,1442,575
MoandaGabon 4,3132,680
MouilaGabon 4,1912,604
MagdeburgGermany 3,3732,096
MunichGermany 3,1131,935
MünsterGermany 3,1741,972
MethoniGreece 3,3842,103
MilosGreece 3,6272,254
MitiliniGreece 3,8402,386
Mytilini, LesbosGreece 3,8372,384
MacentaGuinea 2,1881,360
MamouGuinea 1,9561,215
Midway IslandHawaii 13,5538,422
MiskolcHungary 3,6612,275
Mangalore, KarnatakaIndia 9,1345,676
Mukteswar/ KumaonIndia 8,7585,442
Mumbai/ BombayIndia 8,6425,370
MusulipatnamIndia 9,5665,944
Manado, SulawesiIndonesia 14,4528,980
Manokwari, PapuaIndonesia 15,3969,567
Medan, SumatraIndonesia 11,9267,411
Merauke, PapuaIndonesia 16,48310,243
MashhadIran 6,7474,193
Malin HeadIreland 3,0841,917
M. CalamitaItaly 2,6701,659
Marina Di GinosaItaly 3,0601,901
Messina, SicilyItaly 2,8801,790
MilanItaly 2,7641,718
Milano/ MalpensaItaly 2,7421,704
Mount ArgentarioItaly 2,7061,682
ManIvory Coast 2,3571,465
MaebashiJapan 12,2877,635
MaizuruJapan 12,2237,595
MakurazakiJapan 12,3707,687
MatsueJapan 12,1197,531
MatsumotoJapan 12,2597,618
MatsuyamaJapan 12,2577,617
MinamidaitojimaJapan 12,9188,027
MinamitorishimaJapan 14,0448,727
MishimaJapan 12,4107,712
MitoJapan 12,3447,671
MiyakejimaJapan 12,5337,788
MiyakoJapan 12,0667,498
MiyakojimaJapan 12,6447,857
MiyakonojoJapan 12,3697,686
MiyazakiJapan 12,3677,685
MombetsuJapan 11,6267,224
MoriokaJapan 12,0337,478
MuroranJapan 11,7617,308
MurotomisakiJapan 12,3817,694
MutsuJapan 11,8747,378
Ma’AnJordan 4,7122,928
MafraqJordan 4,7202,933
MombasaKenya 6,6544,135
MinicoyLakshadweep 9,2015,717
MaseruLesotho 7,6854,775
MonroviaLiberia 2,4271,508
MisratahLibya 2,7331,699
Mahajanga/ MajungaMadagascar 8,0184,983
MaintiranoMadagascar 7,9864,963
MananjaryMadagascar 8,5605,319
MorondavaMadagascar 8,1665,074
MakhangaMalawi 7,1624,451
MangochiMalawi 7,0134,358
MwmosaMalawi 7,1634,451
MzimbaMalawi 6,6914,158
MzuzuMalawi 6,6914,158
MalaccaMalaysia 12,3417,669
MersingMalaysia 12,4807,755
MiriMalaysia 13,3048,267
MaleMaldives 9,4495,872
MenakaMali 2,0611,281
MoptiMali 1,7521,089
MajuroMarshall Islands 16,09310,000
MazatlanMexico 9,1355,677
MeridaMexico 7,6754,769
Mexico CityMexico 8,6535,377
MonterreyMexico 8,4615,258
Morelia, Mich.Mexico 8,8275,485
MaantyMongolia 9,7516,059
MandalgoviMongolia 9,7906,083
MatadMongolia 10,2086,344
MurenMongolia 9,1655,696
MarrakechMorocco 630392
MeknesMorocco 972604
MideltMorocco 953592
MaputoMozambique 7,7194,797
Mossuril, LumboMozambique 7,4904,655
MandalayMyanmar 10,5996,586
MeiktilaMyanmar 10,6456,615
Mergui, TanintharyiMyanmar 11,4007,084
MindatMyanmar 10,4486,492
MonywaMyanmar 10,5086,530
MyeikMyanmar 11,4007,084
MyitkyinaMyanmar 10,5026,526
MaastrichtNetherlands 3,0011,865
Mahinerangi DamNew Zealand 18,00411,188
Manaia Dem FarmNew Zealand 18,56911,539
Maramarua ForestNew Zealand 18,72011,633
Milford SoundNew Zealand 18,15311,281
Minginui ForestNew Zealand 18,52211,510
Mokau, Mohakatino StnNew Zealand 18,62411,573
MolesworthNew Zealand 18,34511,400
MotuekaNew Zealand 18,44811,464
Moutere HillsNew Zealand 18,42311,448
Mt CookNew Zealand 18,23811,334
Mt PleasantNew Zealand 18,20311,312
ManaguaNicaragua 7,7544,818
MasatepeNicaragua 7,7474,814
MagariaNiger 2,8131,748
Maine SoroaNiger 3,0611,902
MaradiNiger 2,6291,634
MaiduguriNigeria 3,2492,019
MakurdiNigeria 3,1881,981
MinnaNigeria 2,8851,793
Mokp’oNorth Korea 11,8367,355
Mo I Rana, NordlandNorway 4,6572,894
MajisOman 6,8634,265
MasirahOman 7,2304,493
Muscat  Oman 7,0544,384
MultanPakistan 8,0014,972
MurreePakistan 8,0154,981
MadangPapua New Guinea 16,63910,340
Mariscal EstigarribiaParaguay 7,5484,691
MoyobambaPeru 7,8214,860
MactanPhilippines 13,7308,532
Manila, LuzonPhilippines 13,1678,182
Melgaço, Viana Do CasteloPortugal 1,6341,016
MakouaRepublic Of The Congo-Brazzaville 4,3562,707
MagadanRussia 10,1746,322
MahackalaRussia 5,6023,481
Malye KarmakulyRussia 6,2483,882
Malye Karmakuly, Novaya ZemlyaRussia 6,2493,883
MarkovoRussia 9,7126,035
MinusinskRussia 8,4315,239
MogocaRussia 9,8596,127
MoscowRussia 5,0463,136
MurmanskRussia 5,4373,379
MadinahSaudi Arabia 5,2303,250
MatamSenegal 1,368850
MogadishuSomalia 6,8184,237
MadridSpain 1,6401,019
Madrid (b)Spain 1,6291,012
Mahon/ Mao, MenorcaSpain 2,0631,282
Malaga, Costa del SolSpain 1,258782
MelillaSpain 1,252778
Murcia/ San JavierSpain 1,578981
MalakalSudan 5,0893,163
MbabaneSwaziland 7,6594,759
MontreuxSwitzerland 2,6961,675
Mae Hong SonThailand 10,9266,790
Mae SariangThailand 10,9916,830
Mae Sot/ TakThailand 11,1356,920
Mukdahan/ Bakhon PhaThailand 11,6877,263
MalatyaTurkey 4,8323,003
MersinTurkey 4,5332,817
MuglaTurkey 3,9782,472
Manchester, EnglandUk 2,9651,842
ManstonUk 2,8671,781
MeloUruguay 7,9934,967
MercedesUruguay 8,2995,157
MontevideoUruguay 8,3265,174
Macon, GeorgiaUsa 6,6764,149
Madison, FlUsa 6,6704,145
Madison, InUsa 6,6204,114
Madison, NeUsa 7,5104,667
Madison, WisconsinUsa 6,8714,270
Manhattan, KsUsa 7,6164,733
Manitowoc, WiUsa 6,7174,174
Marble Hill, MoUsa 7,0884,405
Marengo, IlUsa 6,8744,271
Marion, InUsa 6,6554,135
Marion, NcUsa 6,4384,000
Marquette, MichiganUsa 6,6584,137
Marshall, TxUsa 7,6354,745
Martinsburg, WvUsa 6,0273,745
Mc Grath, AkUsa 9,3815,830
Mcconnelsville, OhUsa 6,3413,940
Mcgill, NvUsa 8,9975,591
Mcleansboro, IlUsa 6,9434,314
Mcminnville, TnUsa 6,7764,210
Mcpherson, KsUsa 7,6944,781
Medford, WiUsa 6,9004,288
Mellette, SdUsa 7,5604,698
Memphis, TennesseeUsa 7,1644,452
Mena, ArUsa 7,5114,667
Meridian, MississippiUsa 7,1454,440
Mexia, TxUsa 7,8564,882
Mexico, MoUsa 7,2054,477
Miami, FloridaUsa 6,6014,102
Midland, TxUsa 8,3425,184
Milan, MnUsa 7,3344,558
Milbank, SdUsa 7,3754,583
Miles City, MontanaUsa 8,0064,975
Milford, DeUsa 5,7703,586
Milledgeville, GaUsa 6,6094,107
Millen, GaUsa 6,5204,051
Millport, OhUsa 6,2433,879
Milton/ Blue Hill, MaUsa 5,4123,363
Milwaukee, WiUsa 6,7624,202
Minden, NeUsa 7,7034,787
Minneapolis, MinnesotaUsa 7,1274,429
Minonk, IlUsa 6,9064,291
Missoula, MtUsa 8,5545,316
Mobile, AlabamaUsa 7,1584,448
Moline/ Quad City, IlUsa 7,0114,357
Monmouth, IlUsa 7,0634,389
Monroe, NcUsa 6,3403,940
Montevideo, MnUsa 7,3344,558
Montgomery AlUsa 6,9364,310
Montrose, CoUsa 8,5445,309
Moorestown, NjUsa 5,7563,577
Morehead City, NcUsa 6,0193,740
Morganton, NcUsa 6,4384,000
Moro, OrUsa 9,1245,670
Morris, MnUsa 7,3044,539
Morrison, IlUsa 6,9564,323
Mount Airy, NcUsa 6,3263,931
Mount Clemens Ang Base, MiUsa 6,3703,958
Mount Pleasant, IaUsa 7,1054,415
Mount Pleasant, MiUsa 6,5104,046
Mount Washington, NhUsa 5,4203,368
Mt Vernon, IlUsa 6,9854,341
Murfreesboro, TnUsa 6,8254,241
Muskegon, MiUsa 6,6264,118
Muskogee, OkUsa 7,6014,723
MaiquetiaVenezuela 5,9333,687
MaracaiboVenezuela 6,3983,976
MaracayVenezuela 6,0163,738
MaturinVenezuela 5,6093,485
Mene GrandeVenezuela 6,3583,951
MeridaVenezuela 6,4444,005
MagoyeZambia 6,5564,074
MansaZambia 6,2543,887
MbalaZambia 6,2793,902
MfuweZambia 6,6624,140
MisamfuZambia 6,3673,956
MonguZambia 6,1823,841
MpikaZambia 6,5184,051
Msekera AgrometZambia 6,7414,189
Mt MakuluZambia 6,5664,080
MumbwaZambia 6,4494,007
MwinilungaZambia 5,9763,713
MasvingoZimbabwe 7,1224,426


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -