Morocco flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Tarfaya

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Tarfaya. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Tarfaya with (L selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with L

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Les EscaldesAndorra 2,0821,294
LuandaAngola 4,9693,088
LuenaAngola 5,6623,519
La PlataArgentina 8,4355,241
La Quiaca ObsArgentina 7,9264,925
La RiojaArgentina 8,5645,322
LaboulayeArgentina 8,7015,407
Lago ArgentinoArgentina 10,4696,505
Las LomitasArgentina 7,7594,822
Launceston WsoAustralia 17,66610,978
LavertonAustralia 17,67210,982
LearmonthAustralia 14,6909,128
LongreachAustralia 17,68810,991
Longreach Post OfficeAustralia 17,68810,991
Lord Howe IslandAustralia 19,15211,901
Low HeadAustralia 17,66710,979
LinzAustria 3,2472,018
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 3,6932,295
LerwickUk 3,6912,294
La PazBolivia 7,7264,801
LavrasBrazil 6,4584,013
LencoisBrazil 5,4433,382
LinharesBrazil 6,0153,738
LondrinaBrazil 7,0234,364
LomBulgaria 3,6722,282
La Ronge, SkCanada 7,6314,742
La Tuque, QcCanada 6,4273,994
Lady Franklin Point, NtCanada 7,5354,682
Langara, BcCanada 9,2305,736
Lansdowne House, OnCanada 6,5874,093
Lethbridge (cda), AbCanada 8,3315,177
London, OnCanada 6,2213,866
Longstaff Bluff, NtCanada 6,0213,742
Lynn Lake, ManitobaCanada 7,3274,553
Lytton, BcCanada 8,8555,503
Las Palmas De Gran CanariaCanary Islands 235146
La Serena-La FloridaChile 8,9205,543
LanzhouChina 10,3076,405
Lhasa, TibetChina 9,7256,043
Las GaviotasColombia 6,6354,123
LimonCosta Rica 7,5354,682
LarnacaCyprus 4,4512,766
LimassolCyprus 4,3992,734
LubumbashiDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 6,1953,850
LuputaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 5,5463,447
Lyngvig FyrDenmark 3,5482,205
La RomanaDominican Republic 5,7743,588
La VegaDominican Republic 5,8893,660
Las AmericasDominican Republic 5,8383,628
LuperonDominican Republic 5,9063,670
La ConcordiaEcuador 7,7004,785
Loja ArgeliaEcuador 7,9154,918
LuxorEgypt 4,5172,807
Los AndesEl Salvador 7,9974,969
Laucala BayFiji 18,41811,445
LappeenrantaFinland 4,7782,969
Le MansFrance 2,4991,553
LilleFrance 2,8591,777
LyonFrance 2,5301,572
LambarnGabon 4,0362,508
LastourvilleGabon 4,2142,619
LibrevilleGabon 3,8782,410
LeipzigGermany 3,3612,089
LindenbergGermany 3,5102,181
LamiaGreece 3,4812,163
LarissaGreece 3,4942,171
LemnosGreece 3,7222,313
LimnosGreece 3,7372,322
Le RaizetGuadeloupe 5,1303,188
LabeGuinea 1,8491,149
Lihue, KauaiHawaii 13,3918,321
La CeibaHonduras 7,6394,747
La MesaHonduras 7,7564,819
Leh, Jammu And KashmirIndia 8,3605,195
LudhianaIndia 8,3685,200
Lampedusa IslandItaly 2,5561,588
LatinaItaly 2,7931,736
LatronicoItaly 2,9781,850
LecceItaly 3,1551,961
LodwarKenya 5,8413,629
Luang PrabangLaos 11,2496,990
LiepajaLatvia 4,1532,581
LaukuvaLithuania 4,1622,586
Luxemburg CityLuxembourg 2,9121,810
LazaropoleMacedonia 3,4022,114
LabuanMalaysia 13,3538,298
LuqaMalta 2,7291,696
Le LamentinMartinique 5,1543,203
La Paz, Baja CaliforniaMexico 9,4295,859
LashioMyanmar 10,6836,638
Lake ColeridgeNew Zealand 18,25211,342
Lake HaweaNew Zealand 18,15111,279
Lake RotoitiNew Zealand 18,38511,424
Lake TekapoNew Zealand 18,20011,310
Levin MafNew Zealand 18,41311,442
LincolnNew Zealand 18,20011,310
Lower Hutt, AvalonNew Zealand 18,37211,416
Lower Hutt, GracefieldNew Zealand 18,37211,416
Lower Hutt, TaitaNew Zealand 18,37211,416
LagosNigeria 2,9321,822
Lærdal, Western NorwayNorway 3,9892,479
LillehammerNorway 4,0802,535
Lahore, PunjabPakistan 8,1995,095
La VictoriaParaguay 7,3784,585
LimaPeru 8,2025,097
LegaspiPhilippines 13,4908,383
LisbonPortugal 1,251777
LeninbadRussia 7,4704,642
LevsiRussia 6,7344,184
LungiSierra Leone 2,1481,335
LjubljanaSlovenia 3,1381,950
LanzaroteSpain 12879
Logroņo, La RiojaSpain 1,8801,168
LocarnoSwitzerland 2,7861,731
LuganoSwitzerland 2,7821,729
LatakiaSyria 4,6422,884
LampangThailand 11,1236,912
LoeiThailand 11,3697,065
Lop BuriThailand 11,4387,108
LomeTogo 2,8491,770
LeemingUk 3,0761,911
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 3,6932,295
London, EnglandUk 2,8231,755
London-GatwickUk 2,8011,740
LynehamUk 2,7781,726
L’VovUkraine 3,9552,458
LjubasevkaUkraine 4,3182,683
LozovajaUkraine 4,7792,970
LubnyUkraine 4,5732,842
LuckUkraine 4,0952,545
LuganskUkraine 4,9853,098
La Crosse Ap, WiUsa 7,0034,352
La Harpe, IlUsa 7,0634,389
Lafayette, LaUsa 7,5134,669
Lake Charles, LouisianaUsa 7,6274,740
Lake City, FlUsa 6,7024,165
Lake Placid, NyUsa 5,6333,501
Laketown, UtUsa 8,5815,332
Lamar, MoUsa 7,4044,601
Lampasas, TxUsa 8,0314,991
Lancaster, WiUsa 6,9884,342
Lander/ Hunt, WyomingUsa 8,3745,204
Langdon, NdUsa 7,3584,572
Laramie, WyUsa 8,2115,103
Laredo, TexasUsa 8,3005,158
Larned, KsUsa 7,8184,858
Las Animas, CoUsa 8,1445,061
Las Vegas, NevadaUsa 9,2065,721
Laurel, MdUsa 5,9413,692
Lawrence, KsUsa 7,4534,631
Lawrence, MaUsa 5,3993,355
Le Mars, IaUsa 7,3984,597
Lebanon, MoUsa 7,3214,549
Lee’s Summit, MoUsa 7,3704,580
Leech Lake Dam, MnUsa 7,1274,429
Leitchfield, KyUsa 6,7704,207
Lenoir, NcUsa 6,4384,000
Lewisburg, TnUsa 6,9044,290
Lewisburg, WvUsa 6,2603,890
Lewiston, IdUsa 8,7805,456
Lewiston, MeUsa 5,3173,304
Lexington, MoUsa 7,3704,580
Lexington, VaUsa 6,1743,837
Libby, MtUsa 8,5775,330
Lincoln, NeUsa 7,5304,679
Lincoln, VaUsa 6,0273,745
Lisbon, NdUsa 7,4524,631
Little Rock, ArkansasUsa 7,3684,579
Llano, TxUsa 8,1065,037
Lodgepole, NeUsa 8,0174,982
Long Beach, CaUsa 9,5685,946
Los Angeles, CaUsa 9,5625,942
Los Angeles, CaliforniaUsa 9,5815,954
Los Lunas, NmUsa 8,5935,340
Louisburg, NcUsa 6,0863,782
Louisville, KentuckyUsa 6,7034,165
Louisville, MsUsa 7,1454,440
Loup City, NeUsa 7,6914,779
Lowville, NyUsa 5,7573,578
Lubbock, TexasUsa 8,2345,117
Luling, TxUsa 8,0434,998
Lusk, WyUsa 8,0565,006
Lynchburg, VaUsa 6,1623,829
LivingstoneZambia 6,5834,091
LundaziZambia 6,6884,156
LusakaZambia 6,5714,083
Lusaka Int.Zambia 6,5614,077


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -