Morocco flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Tarfaya

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Tarfaya. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Tarfaya with (K selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with K

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
KabulAfghanistan 7,6334,743
KandaharAfghanistan 7,4524,631
KhostAfghanistan 7,7424,811
KunduzAfghanistan 7,5284,678
King George Island, South Shetland IslandsAntarctica 10,8246,726
Kalgoorlie, Western AustraliaAustralia 15,6209,706
KlagenfurtAustria 3,1601,964
KIROVOBAD (GANDZHA)Azerbaijan 5,5313,437
KandiBenin 2,5001,553
Kamloops, BcCanada 8,7595,443
Kapuskasing (cda), OnCanada 6,2393,877
Kapuskasing, OntarioCanada 6,2413,878
Kelowna, BcCanada 8,7355,428
Kenora, OnCanada 7,0814,400
Kingston, OnCanada 5,8423,630
Komakuk Beach, YtCanada 8,3805,207
Kugluktuk/ Coppermine, NunavutCanada 7,6344,744
Kuujjuaq, QcCanada 5,3923,351
Kuujjuarapik, QcCanada 5,6323,500
Kashgar (Kashi), XinjiangChina 8,0144,980
KashiChina 8,0004,972
KunmingChina 10,9606,810
KinshasaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 4,7112,928
KhargaEgypt 4,3122,679
KosseirEgypt 4,6562,893
KajaaniFinland 4,9533,078
KuopioFinland 4,8663,024
KuusamoFinland 5,1173,180
KarlsruheGermany 2,9711,846
KasselGermany 3,2041,991
KonstanzGermany 2,9151,811
KumasiGhana 2,6471,645
KalamataGreece 3,4152,122
KerkiraGreece 3,2852,041
Kythira IslandGreece 3,4952,172
Kangerlussuaq, Qeqqata, Søndre StrømfjordGreenland 5,0323,127
Kap TobinGreenland 4,7572,956
KankanGuinea 1,9891,236
KindiaGuinea 1,9891,236
KissidougouGuinea 2,0821,294
Kahului, MauiHawaii 13,3138,273
Kings Park, Hong KongHong Kong 12,0567,492
Kowloon, Hong KongHong Kong 12,0577,492
KeszthelyHungary 3,3592,087
KirkjubæjarklausturIceland 4,0032,487
Kolkata/ CalcuttaIndia 9,8866,143
KotaIndia 8,6265,360
KozhikodeIndia 9,3075,783
Kupang, TimorIndonesia 15,0759,368
KermanIran 6,6914,158
KermanshahIran 5,6873,534
Khoram AbadIran 5,8093,610
KilkennyIreland 2,7831,729
KingstonJamaica 6,5574,074
KagoshimaJapan 12,3577,679
KanazawaJapan 12,1697,562
KaruizawaJapan 12,2727,626
KatsuuraJapan 12,4627,744
KawaguchikoJapan 12,3657,684
KitamiesashiJapan 11,5437,173
KobeJapan 12,2917,638
KochiJapan 12,3217,657
KofuJapan 12,3407,668
KumagayaJapan 12,3257,659
KumamotoJapan 12,2497,612
KumejimaJapan 12,6087,835
KureJapan 12,2107,587
KushiroJapan 11,7977,331
KutchanJapan 11,6947,267
KyotoJapan 12,2837,633
KokpektyKazakhstan 8,0825,022
KitaleKenya 5,9143,675
Kuwait CityKuwait 5,8853,657
KufraLibya 3,6362,259
KaunasLithuania 4,2052,613
KlaipedaLithuania 4,1092,554
KybartaiLithuania 4,1332,568
KarongaMalawi 6,5704,082
Kota BharuMalaysia 12,1157,529
Kota KinabaluMalaysia 13,3828,316
Kuala LumpurMalaysia 12,2257,597
Kuala TerengganuMalaysia 12,2407,606
KuantanMalaysia 12,3447,671
KuchingMalaysia 13,1488,170
KayesMali 1,510938
KeniebaMali 1,6871,048
KidalMali 1,8051,122
KitaMali 1,6931,052
KoutiaMali 1,8981,180
Kwajalein IslandMarshall Islands 15,9379,904
KisinevMoldova 4,2002,610
KhalkhgolMongolia 10,3236,415
KhatgalMongolia 9,1145,663
KhovdMongolia 8,7275,423
KhujirtMongolia 9,5005,903
KhutagMongolia 9,3305,798
KenitraMorocco 934580
KalewaMyanmar 10,3716,444
KathaMyanmar 10,4866,516
KawthaungMyanmar 11,5457,174
KayukpyuMyanmar 10,5286,542
KengtungMyanmar 10,9446,800
KhamtiMyanmar 10,3216,414
KeetmanshoopNamibia 6,9094,293
KathmanduNepal 9,3445,807
KoumacNew Caledonia 19,15011,900
KaikouraNew Zealand 18,29511,369
Kaingaroa ForestNew Zealand 18,55211,528
KaitokeNew Zealand 18,37611,419
KarioiNew Zealand 18,51211,503
KawerauNew Zealand 18,56911,539
KopuaNew Zealand 18,42011,447
KanoNigeria 2,8511,772
KangnungNorth Korea 11,7027,272
KarasjokNorway 5,2333,252
Kråkenes, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 4,0162,496
KristiansandNorway 3,7342,321
Kristiansund, VestlandetNorway 4,1902,604
KhasabOman 6,7614,201
KarachiPakistan 7,8254,862
Karachi (Airport)Pakistan 7,8344,868
KhanpurPakistan 8,0004,971
KhuzdarPakistan 7,6664,764
KororPalau 14,7649,174
Kasprowy WierchPoland 3,6692,280
KlodzkoPoland 3,5312,194
KoszalinPoland 3,7562,334
KrakowPoland 3,7032,301
KalakanRussia 9,6185,977
KaliningradRussia 4,0182,497
KamenskoeRussia 9,9596,189
KandalaksaRussia 5,3073,298
Kanin Nos (Cape)Russia 5,7893,597
KazanRussia 5,7543,576
KemRussia 5,2753,278
KerchRussia 4,7272,938
KhabarovskRussia 10,9416,799
KirenskRussia 9,0285,610
KirovRussia 5,8163,614
KljuciRussia 10,6296,605
KolpasevRussia 7,7264,801
KorfRussia 10,1986,337
KostromaRussia 5,2893,287
Kotel’Nyj IslandRussia 8,2805,145
KotlasRussia 5,7053,545
KrasnodarRussia 4,9373,068
KrasnojarskRussia 6,4564,012
KrasnoufimskRussia 6,2883,908
KrasnoyarskRussia 8,3775,206
Krenkel Polar (Isl)Russia 6,6064,105
Kujbysev/ BezencukRussia 5,8183,616
KurganRussia 6,7714,208
KurskRussia 4,8363,005
KyraRussia 9,8286,107
KigaliRwanda 5,6793,529
KoldaSenegal 1,6861,048
KabalaSierra Leone 2,0461,271
KosiceSlovakia 3,7262,315
KimberleySouth Africa 7,4834,650
KimchaekSouth Korea 11,4497,114
KurunegalaSri Lanka 9,9486,181
KadugliSudan 4,8262,999
Karima/ KuraymahSudan 4,6732,904
KassalaSudan 5,2523,264
KhartoumSudan 4,8693,026
KostiSudan 4,9973,105
KalmarSweden 3,9432,450
KaresuandoSweden 5,0663,148
KarlstadSweden 4,0372,508
KristianstadSweden 3,7952,359
KamishliSyria 5,1163,179
KanchanaburiThailand 11,3887,077
Khlong YaiThailand 11,8287,350
Khon KaenThailand 11,5257,162
Ko Sichang IslandThailand 11,5557,181
Korat/ Nakhon RatchaThailand 11,5577,182
KairouanTunisia 2,3391,454
KahramanmarasTurkey 4,7342,942
KarsTurkey 5,2513,263
KastamonuTurkey 4,4722,779
KayseriTurkey 4,6062,862
KonyaTurkey 4,3492,702
KoneurgenchTurkmenistan 6,5554,074
KushkaTurkmenistan 7,0134,358
KinlossUk 3,3852,104
Kharkiv (Kharkov)Ukraine 4,7892,976
KievUkraine 4,4192,746
KirillovkaUkraine 4,7512,952
KirovogradUkraine 4,4752,781
KlepininoUkraine 4,5602,834
KomissarovkaUkraine 4,5952,855
Kovel’Ukraine 4,0672,527
Krovoj RogUkraine 4,5362,819
Kalamazoo, MiUsa 6,5924,096
Kalispell, MontanaUsa 8,4975,280
Kansas City, MissouriUsa 7,4224,612
Keene, NhUsa 5,4813,406
Kenton, OhUsa 6,4914,033
Kenton, OkUsa 8,1875,087
Key West, FloridaUsa 6,7764,210
Kimball, NeUsa 8,0955,030
King Salmon, AkUsa 9,8156,099
Kingfisher, OkUsa 7,8134,855
Kinston, NcUsa 6,1083,796
Klamath Falls, OrUsa 9,3435,806
Knoxville, TnUsa 6,6164,111
Kodiak, AlaskaUsa 9,7686,070
Kotzebue/ Ralph Wien, AkUsa 9,1665,696
KabompoZambia 6,1143,799
KabweZambia 6,4924,034
Kabwe AgrometZambia 6,4914,033
KafirondaZambia 6,3173,926
KaomaZambia 6,2573,888
KasamaZambia 6,3663,956
KasempaZambia 6,2263,869
KawambwaZambia 6,1713,835
KaroiZimbabwe 6,7704,207


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -