Morocco flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Tarfaya

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Tarfaya. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Tarfaya with (J selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with J

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
JabulsarajAfghanistan 7,6134,731
Jalal AbadAfghanistan 7,7454,813
JuninArgentina 8,5815,332
JacarezinhoBrazil 6,9274,305
JacobinaBrazil 5,2603,268
JaguaruanaBrazil 4,5042,799
Joao PessoaBrazil 4,5492,827
Joao PinheiroBrazil 6,2043,855
Juiz De ForaBrazil 6,4163,987
Jasper, AlbertaCanada 8,1025,035
JiuquanChina 9,6836,017
Juan SantamariaCosta Rica 7,6494,753
JarabacoaDominican Republic 5,9063,670
JimaniDominican Republic 6,0573,764
JoensuuFinland 4,9363,067
JokioinenFinland 4,5532,830
JyvskylFinland 4,7512,952
JakobshavnGreenland 5,2033,233
JulianehbGreenland 4,4002,734
JagdalpurIndia 9,4985,902
Jakarta, JavaIndonesia 13,2518,234
JerusalemIsrael 4,6312,878
JuigalpaNicaragua 7,6624,761
JosNigeria 3,0461,893
Jan Mayen bNorway 4,7892,976
Jan Mayen IslandNorway 4,7962,980
Jacobabad, SindhPakistan 7,8144,856
JhelumPakistan 8,0855,024
JiwaniPakistan 7,3284,554
JuliacaPeru 7,8184,858
JakutskRussia 9,4735,887
Jaskul, KalmykiaRussia 5,4243,370
JenisejskRussia 8,2135,104
Juzno-KurilskRussia 11,7307,289
Juzno-SahalinskRussia 11,3397,046
JamestownSaint Helena 4,9393,069
JeddahSaudi Arabia 5,2743,277
JizanSaudi Arabia 5,7963,602
JohannesburgSouth Africa 7,4554,633
Jerez De La FronteraSpain 1,177731
JubaSudan 5,3603,330
JokkmokkSweden 4,8433,010
JönköpingSweden 3,9332,444
Jonkoping ASweden 3,9272,440
JendoubaTunisia 2,2541,400
JerbaTunisia 2,3561,464
JerseyUk 2,5401,578
JaltaUkraine 4,5392,821
Jackson, MsUsa 7,2644,514
Jackson, TnUsa 7,0424,376
Jacksonville, FloridaUsa 6,5674,081
Jacksonville, IlUsa 7,0104,356
Johnstown, PaUsa 6,0823,779
Juneau, AlaskaUsa 9,0095,598


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -