Morocco flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Tarfaya

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Tarfaya. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Tarfaya with (I selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with I

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
In AmenasAlgeria 2,2191,379
In SalahAlgeria 1,529950
InnsbruckAustria 3,0131,872
IbiriteBrazil 6,2913,909
IguatuBrazil 4,7452,949
IlheusBrazil 5,5193,430
ImperatrizBrazil 5,2483,261
IndaialBrazil 7,2204,487
IpameriBrazil 6,3323,935
IraiBrazil 7,4834,650
IreceBrazil 5,3563,328
ItaberabaBrazil 5,3853,346
ItacoatiaraBrazil 5,9603,704
ItaitubaBrazil 5,8303,623
ItamarandibaBrazil 6,0203,741
ItaperunaBrazil 6,2833,905
ItapevaBrazil 6,9334,308
ItirucuBrazil 5,4333,376
ItuacuBrazil 5,5543,451
IvinhemaBrazil 7,1084,417
Ikahuak/ Sachs Harbour, Banks Island, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 7,7704,828
Inukjuak, QuebecCanada 5,9563,701
Inuvik, NtCanada 8,2695,138
Iqaluit, NtCanada 5,5733,463
Isachsen, Ellef Ringnes Island, NunavutCanada 6,9774,336
Iquique-Diego AracenaChile 8,1735,079
Isla De Pascua-MataveriChile 11,9607,432
Isla Diego RamirezChile 10,7476,678
ImbertDominican Republic 5,8793,653
IzobambaEcuador 7,6434,750
IsmailiaEgypt 4,3702,716
IlopangoEl Salvador 7,9534,942
IoanninaGreece 3,3622,089
Ilulissat/ JakobshavnGreenland 5,2013,232
Ittoqqortoormiit, ScoresbysundGreenland 4,7652,961
Indore, Madhya PradeshIndia 8,7385,430
IranshahrIran 7,1434,439
IstranaItaly 2,9591,839
IidaJapan 12,3247,658
IizukaJapan 12,1717,563
IrakoJapan 12,3817,694
IriomotejimaJapan 12,5767,815
IrozakiJapan 12,4587,742
IshigakijimaJapan 12,6117,836
IshinomakiJapan 12,1677,560
IwamizawaJapan 11,6957,268
IzuharaJapan 12,0487,487
IrbidJordan 4,6802,908
IfraneMorocco 971603
InvercargillNew Zealand 17,95711,159
IlorinNigeria 2,8431,766
InchonNorth Korea 11,6127,216
Isfjord Radio, SvalbardNorway 5,7343,563
IslamabadPakistan 8,0044,974
IquitosPeru 7,3454,564
IloiloPhilippines 13,5868,442
IasiRomania 4,1062,552
IcaRussia 10,6656,627
IlirnejRussia 9,4315,860
Im Poliny OsipenkoRussia 10,6016,588
IrkutskRussia 9,2265,733
Ivdel’Russia 6,4364,000
IbizaSpain 1,8021,120
IspartaTurkey 4,1732,593
IstanbulTurkey 4,0762,533
IzmirTurkey 3,8822,412
Ivano-FrankovskUkraine 3,9472,453
IzmailUkraine 4,1452,576
Imperial, NeUsa 7,9394,934
Independence, KsUsa 7,6074,727
Indian Lake, NyUsa 5,6363,503
Indianapolis, IndianaUsa 6,7084,168
Indianola, IaUsa 7,3054,539
International Falls, MinnesotaUsa 7,0434,377
Inverness, FlUsa 6,6424,127
Iowa Falls, IaUsa 7,1984,473
Iron Mountain Kingsford, MiUsa 6,7024,165
Ithaca, NyUsa 5,8513,636
IsokaZambia 6,4804,026


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -