Morocco flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Tarfaya

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Tarfaya. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Tarfaya with (H selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with H

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
HeratAfghanistan 7,0354,372
Hassi MessaoudAlgeria 1,8911,175
HuamboAngola 5,4873,409
Halls Creek, Western AustraliaAustralia 15,8699,861
Hobart (airport)Australia 17,60410,939
Hobart, TasmaniaAustralia 17,58910,930
Hughenden, QueenslandAustralia 17,58210,926
Horta, FaialAzores 1,8661,160
Haines Junction, YukonCanada 8,9585,567
Halifax, Nova ScotiaCanada 4,8092,988
Halifax, Stanfield Inter, NsCanada 4,8072,987
Hamilton, OnCanada 6,1213,803
Happy Valley-Goose Bay, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 4,7662,961
Harrow, OnCanada 6,3803,964
Hay River, NtCanada 7,9744,955
Hope, BcCanada 8,9005,530
HaikouChina 11,9157,404
HailarChina 10,2386,362
HamiChina 9,1505,686
HetanChina 8,4195,232
HavanaCuba 6,8974,286
Hato MayorDominican Republic 5,7853,595
HigueyDominican Republic 5,7373,565
Hondo ValleDominican Republic 6,0243,743
HelwanEgypt 4,2962,670
HurguadaEgypt 4,5772,844
Hoyvík/ TórshavnFaroe Islands 3,8182,373
HelsinkiFinland 4,5612,834
Helsinki, VantaaFinland 4,5862,850
HaoFrench Polynesia 14,6169,083
HamburgGermany 3,4192,125
Hamburg-FuhlsbuttelGermany 3,4192,124
HannoverGermany 3,3092,056
HelgolandGermany 3,3752,098
Hohenpeißenberg, BavariaGermany 3,0291,882
Heraklion, CreteGreece 3,6842,289
HolsteinsborgGreenland 5,1253,185
Hilo, (Big Island), HawaiiHawaii 13,3288,282
Honolulu, OahuHawaii 13,3658,305
Hofn, Holar I HornafirdiIceland 4,0472,515
Hyderabad, Andhra PradeshIndia 9,2485,747
HaifaIsrael 4,5982,857
HaboroJapan 11,5757,193
HachijojimaJapan 12,6437,857
HachinoheJapan 11,9617,433
HagiJapan 12,1377,542
HakodateJapan 11,8047,335
HamadaJapan 12,1237,534
HamamatsuJapan 12,3957,703
HikoneJapan 12,2817,631
HimejiJapan 12,2537,614
HiradoJapan 12,1387,542
HirooJapan 11,8377,355
HiroshimaJapan 12,1907,575
HitaJapan 12,2147,590
HitoyoshiJapan 12,3077,647
HunLibya 2,8231,754
HomboriMali 1,8231,133
HomalinMyanmar 10,3246,415
Hpa-AnMyanmar 11,0546,869
Hanmer ForestNew Zealand 18,31011,378
HighbankNew Zealand 18,22611,326
HokitikaNew Zealand 18,33311,392
Hokonui ForestNew Zealand 17,97711,171
HororataNew Zealand 18,22311,324
HyderabadPakistan 7,9334,930
HuanucoPeru 7,9854,962
HelPoland 3,9192,435
Habarovsk/ NovyRussia 10,9426,800
Hanty-MansijskRussia 6,9014,288
HatangaRussia 7,8794,896
Hoseda-HardRussia 6,4083,982
Hutts GateSaint Helena 4,9433,072
HailSaudi Arabia 5,3403,318
HurbanovoSlovakia 3,4822,164
Honiara, GuadalcanalSolomon Islands 17,82811,079
HaejuSouth Korea 11,5147,155
HyesanSouth Korea 11,3327,042
HambantotaSri Lanka 10,0936,272
HalaibSudan 5,0083,112
Halfa El GedidaSudan 5,1803,219
HudeibaSudan 4,9183,056
HaparandaSweden 4,9243,060
HarnosandSweden 4,4632,773
HamaSyria 4,7342,942
HassakahSyria 5,0803,157
Hua HinThailand 11,5147,155
HakkariTurkey 5,3353,315
Hull, EnglandUk 3,0531,897
HersonUkraine 4,4562,769
Hmel’NickijUkraine 4,1412,573
Hallettsville, TxUsa 7,9904,965
Hanover, NhUsa 5,4773,403
Harrisburg, IlUsa 6,9854,341
Harrisburg, PennsylvaniaUsa 5,9103,672
Hart, MiUsa 6,5894,094
Hartford/ Bradley, CtUsa 5,5433,444
Hartington, NeUsa 7,5094,666
Hawkinsville, GaUsa 6,6734,146
Hay Springs, NeUsa 7,9364,931
Hays, KsUsa 7,7794,834
Healdsburg, CaUsa 9,6405,990
Hebron, NeUsa 7,6614,760
Helena, MtUsa 8,4285,237
Hemlock, NyUsa 5,9673,708
Henderson, NcUsa 6,0863,782
Hendersonville, NcUsa 6,4634,016
Hermit, CoUsa 8,4655,260
Hernando, MsUsa 7,1714,456
Highland Home, AlUsa 6,9104,294
Highmore, SdUsa 7,5604,698
Hightstown, NjUsa 5,7563,577
Hillsboro, IlUsa 6,9564,322
Hillsdale, MiUsa 6,5514,071
Holly, CoUsa 8,0635,010
Homer, AkUsa 9,5635,943
Hoopeston, IlUsa 6,8054,229
Hopkinsville, KyUsa 6,8904,281
Horton, KsUsa 7,4734,644
Hot Springs, SdUsa 7,9364,931
Hot Springs, VaUsa 6,2173,864
Houghton Lake, MiUsa 6,4784,026
Houma, LaUsa 7,4224,612
Houston, TexasUsa 7,8254,863
Huntington/ Tri-State, WvUsa 6,4283,994
Huntsville, AlUsa 6,8944,284
Huron, SdUsa 7,5224,674
HanoiVietnam 11,4867,138
Ho Chi MinhVietnam 12,2297,599
HarareZimbabwe 6,9684,330


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -