Morocco flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Tarfaya

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Tarfaya. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Tarfaya with (F selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with F

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Faiz AbadAfghanistan 7,6464,751
FarahAfghanistan 7,0944,408
FormosaArgentina 7,7204,797
ForrestAustralia 16,25310,100
FrancistownBotswana 6,9864,341
Fernando De NoronhaBrazil 4,1012,548
FloraniaBrazil 4,5682,839
FlorestaBrazil 4,9053,048
FlorianoBrazil 5,0273,124
FlorianopolisBrazil 7,2464,502
FormosaBrazil 6,0853,782
FortalezaBrazil 4,4652,775
Foz Do IguacuBrazil 7,4264,615
FrancaBrazil 6,5394,064
Flin Flon, MbCanada 7,4364,621
Fort Chipewyan, AbCanada 7,8254,863
Fort Mcmurray, AlbertaCanada 7,9204,921
Fort Nelson, British ColumbiaCanada 8,4145,229
Fort Reliance, NtCanada 8,2895,151
Fort Simpson, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 8,1875,088
Fort Smith, NtCanada 7,8184,858
Fort St John, BcCanada 8,4655,260
Fort Vermilion, AlbertaCanada 8,1045,036
Fredericton (cda), NbCanada 5,0623,145
Fredericton, NbCanada 5,0513,138
Frobisher Bay, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 5,5733,463
FayaChad 3,4612,151
FamagustaCyprus 4,4782,783
Fanø, Nordby (Esbjerg)Denmark 3,5052,178
FarafraEgypt 4,0252,501
Franceville/ MasukuGabon 4,3432,699
FichtelbergGermany 3,3222,064
Frankfurt Am MainGermany 3,0721,909
Florina, MacedoniaGreece 3,4392,137
FrederikshbGreenland 4,6412,884
FaranahGuinea 2,0041,246
FalconaraItaly 2,9281,819
Florence, TuscanyItaly 2,7871,732
Foggia, PugliaItaly 2,9921,859
FonniItaly 2,4461,520
FrontoneItaly 2,8781,788
FrosinoneItaly 2,8271,757
FukauraJapan 11,8947,391
FukueJapan 12,1607,556
FukuiJapan 12,2047,584
FukuokaJapan 12,1617,557
FukushimaJapan 12,2057,584
FukuyamaJapan 12,2237,596
FushikiJapan 12,1677,561
FrunzeKyrgyz Republic 7,7544,818
FianarantsoaMadagascar 8,4735,265
Ft. Dauphin/ TolagnaMadagascar 8,7085,411
FunchalMadeira 643399
Fort De FranceMartinique 5,1603,207
Fes-SaisMorocco 1,015631
Fannaråki/ Fanaråken, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 4,0432,512
FaroPortugal 1,115693
FerganaRussia 7,6274,739
FreetownSierra Leone 2,1481,335
FalunSweden 4,2192,622
Felixstowe, EnglandUk 2,9251,817
FeodosijaUkraine 4,6422,885
Fairbanks, AlaskaUsa 8,9935,588
Fairbury Se, NeUsa 7,5904,716
Fairfield, IaUsa 7,1444,439
Fairmont, MnUsa 7,2124,482
Fargo, North DakotaUsa 7,3354,558
Farmington, MeUsa 5,3173,304
Farmington, MnUsa 7,1074,416
Farmington, MoUsa 7,0694,393
Faulkton, SdUsa 7,5684,703
Fayette, IaUsa 7,0854,403
Fayetteville, ArUsa 7,4754,645
Fayetteville, NcUsa 6,1973,851
Federal Point, FlUsa 6,6104,107
Fernandina Beach, FlUsa 6,5394,063
Fillmore, UtUsa 8,8335,489
Findlay, OhUsa 6,4614,015
Flagstaff, ArizonaUsa 8,9755,577
Flint/ Bishop, MiUsa 6,4313,996
Fond Du Lac, WiUsa 6,7854,217
Fort Collins, CoUsa 8,1975,094
Fort Dodge, IaUsa 7,2424,500
Fort Morgan, CoUsa 8,1115,040
Fort Myers, FlUsa 6,6964,161
Fort Scott, KsUsa 7,4884,653
Fort Smith, ArkansasUsa 7,5304,679
Fort Wayne, IndianaUsa 6,5894,095
Fort Worth, TxUsa 7,8544,881
Framingham, MaUsa 5,4383,379
Frankfort, KyUsa 6,6464,130
Franklin, LaUsa 7,5234,675
Franklin, PaUsa 6,1603,828
Fredericksburg National Park, VaUsa 5,9593,703
Fresno, CaliforniaUsa 9,5185,914
Fullertonese, NdUsa 7,4524,631


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -