Morocco flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Tarfaya

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Tarfaya. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Tarfaya with (E selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with E

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
El GoleaAlgeria 1,566973
El Oued ( Guemmar )Algeria 1,9861,234
EsquelArgentina 9,8666,131
EzeizaArgentina 8,4595,257
East SaleAustralia 17,85111,093
Esperance (po)Australia 15,6949,752
Esperance, Western AustraliaAustralia 15,6959,753
EssendonAustralia 17,68910,992
Ecol. AgriculaBrazil 6,5324,059
Encruz. Do SulBrazil 7,7364,807
EspinosaBrazil 5,7513,574
Earlton, OnCanada 6,0493,759
Edmonton (Intl), AbCanada 8,2085,101
Edmonton Namao, AbCanada 8,1845,086
Edmonton, AlbertaCanada 8,1925,091
Edson, AbCanada 8,3665,199
Egg Island, BcCanada 9,1575,690
Ennadai Lake, NunavutCanada 7,2064,478
Estevan, SkCanada 7,6954,782
Ethelda Bay, BcCanada 9,1395,679
Eureka, NtCanada 6,6254,117
ErlianChina 10,2846,390
El CaranoColombia 7,1244,427
Ertholmene, ChristiansDenmark 3,7892,354
El CercadoDominican Republic 6,0083,734
El SeyboDominican Republic 5,7623,581
El ArishEgypt 4,5132,804
El TorEgypt 4,5472,826
ErfurtGermany 3,2562,023
EssenGermany 3,0981,925
EsfahanIran 6,1433,817
EilatIsrael 4,6452,886
EsashiJapan 11,7777,319
EldoretKenya 5,9703,710
ErdenemandalMongolia 9,3095,784
EssaouiraMorocco 505314
EeldeNetherlands 3,2302,007
Esk ForestNew Zealand 18,47111,478
Eyrewell ForestNew Zealand 18,23211,329
El Picacho ChinandegaNicaragua 7,8104,853
EnuguNigeria 3,2232,003
EncarnacionParaguay 7,6604,760
EvoraPortugal 1,273791
Ekaterino-Nikol’SkoRussia 10,8636,750
EkimcanRussia 10,4226,477
Elat’MaRussia 5,2763,279
ElistaRussia 5,3343,315
ErbogacenRussia 8,7775,454
EssejRussia 8,0885,026
Ed DueimSudan 4,9243,060
El FasherSudan 4,2692,653
El GeneinaSudan 4,0022,487
El ObeidSudan 4,7622,959
El ShowakSudan 5,2423,258
En NahudSudan 4,6132,866
EdirneTurkey 3,8802,411
ErzincanTurkey 4,9523,077
ErzurumTurkey 5,0923,164
EskisehirTurkey 4,1872,602
EsengulyTurkmenistan 6,2263,869
EntebbeUganda 5,7453,570
Edinburgh, ScotlandUk 3,2131,997
Eskdalemuir, ScotlandUk 3,1441,954
East Tawas, MiUsa 6,3863,968
Eastman, GaUsa 6,6394,125
Eastport, MeUsa 5,0813,157
Ekalaka, MtUsa 7,9354,931
El Dorado, KsUsa 7,6534,756
El Paso, TexasUsa 8,7105,412
Elkins/ Randolph Co, WvUsa 6,1873,844
Elko, NvUsa 8,9965,590
Ellsworth, KsUsa 7,6984,784
Elmira, NyUsa 5,8883,659
Ely, NevadaUsa 9,0085,597
Enosburg Falls, VtUsa 5,5383,441
Erie, PaUsa 6,1573,826
Eskridge, KsUsa 7,5354,682
Eugene, OrUsa 9,3255,795
Eureka Springs, ArUsa 7,4384,622
Eureka, CaliforniaUsa 9,5965,963
Eureka, SdUsa 7,5994,722
Evanstone, WyUsa 8,6145,353
Evansville, InUsa 6,8604,263


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -