Morocco flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Tarfaya

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Tarfaya. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Tarfaya with (D selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with D

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
DjanetAlgeria 2,2771,415
DjelfaAlgeria 1,7141,065
DavisAntarctica 12,9218,029
Daly Waters, Northern TerritoryAustralia 16,33210,149
Darwin, Northern TerritoryAustralia 15,8939,876
Direction Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 12,5737,813
Dubbo, New South WalesAustralia 18,18111,298
DhakaBangladesh 10,0166,224
D’UccleBelgium 2,9311,822
DiamantinaBrazil 6,1013,791
DiamantinoBrazil 6,6374,124
DouradosBrazil 7,1604,449
DoualaCameroon 3,5882,230
Daniels Harbour, NfCanada 4,4822,785
Dauphin, ManitobaCanada 7,4344,619
Dawson Creek, BcCanada 8,4625,258
Dease Lake, BcCanada 8,7965,466
Deer Lake, NfCanada 4,4382,758
Dewar Lakes, NtCanada 5,8603,642
Dolbeau-Mistassini, QuebecCanada 5,5143,427
Dryden, OnCanada 6,9674,329
DuianChina 9,8746,136
DubrovnikCroatia 3,2362,011
DjiboutiDjibouti 6,0973,789
DajabonDominican Republic 5,9913,723
DuvergeDominican Republic 6,0233,743
DabaaEgypt 4,0042,488
DakhlaEgypt 4,1572,583
DijonFrance 2,6621,654
DresdenGermany 3,4152,122
DanmarkshavnGreenland 5,4393,380
DebrecenHungary 3,6922,294
DalatangiIceland 4,1522,580
DaltonganjIndia 9,4235,855
DarbhangaIndia 9,4725,886
Dibrugarh, AssamIndia 10,1676,318
Dibrugarh/ MohanbariIndia 10,1756,323
DumkaIndia 9,6946,024
DwarkaIndia 8,1285,051
DezfulIran 5,8473,634
DublinIreland 2,8891,795
DecimomannuItaly 2,3871,483
DobbiacoItaly 3,0311,884
DimbokroIvory Coast 2,5231,568
Deir-AllaJordan 4,6632,898
DagorettiKenya 6,2213,866
DaugavpilsLatvia 4,4182,745
DedzaMalawi 6,9264,304
DalanzadgadMongolia 9,8276,107
DashbalbarMongolia 9,9556,186
DaweiMyanmar 11,2647,000
De BiltNetherlands 3,0821,915
De KooyNetherlands 3,1411,952
Den HelderNetherlands 3,1431,953
DannevirkeNew Zealand 18,41411,443
DarfieldNew Zealand 18,22811,327
DargavilleNew Zealand 18,91411,754
Dunedin (Aero)New Zealand 17,99811,184
Dunedin, MusselburghNew Zealand 17,99411,182
Dalen, TelemarkNorway 3,8532,394
DalbandinPakistan 7,4204,611
Dera Ismail KhanPakistan 7,8884,902
DirPakistan 7,8324,867
DroshPakistan 7,8124,855
Daguaan CityPhilippines 13,0028,080
DohaQatar 6,3513,946
DorohoiRomania 4,0452,513
Dikson IslandRussia 7,1454,440
DudinkaRussia 7,4624,637
DzardzanRussia 8,7115,413
DhahranSaudi Arabia 6,1833,842
DakarSenegal 1,540957
DaruSierra Leone 2,2301,386
DurbanSouth Africa 7,9524,941
DamazinSudan 5,2333,252
DongolaSudan 4,5142,805
DamascusSyria 4,7302,939
Damascus (Intl)Syria 4,7312,940
Deir EzzorSyria 5,0393,132
DusanbeTajikistan 7,4454,627
Dar Es SalaamTanzania 6,8064,229
DjerbaTunisia 2,3521,461
DiyarbakirTurkey 5,0203,119
Dalwhinnie, ScotlandUk 3,2982,049
Douglas, Isle Of ManUk 2,9991,863
DnepropetrovskUkraine 4,6762,905
DonetskUkraine 4,8693,026
DubaiUnited Arab Emirates 6,7104,169
Dahlonega, GaUsa 6,6524,134
Dale Enterprise, VaUsa 6,1313,810
Dallas, TexasUsa 7,8414,872
Danville, IlUsa 6,8454,254
Darlington, ScUsa 6,2893,908
Davenport, WaUsa 8,7855,459
David City, NeUsa 7,5464,689
Dayton, OhUsa 6,5264,055
Dayton, WaUsa 8,8475,498
De Funiak Springs, FlUsa 6,9434,314
Death Valley, CaliforniaUsa 9,3185,790
Decatur, IlUsa 6,9274,305
Del Rio, TxUsa 8,3475,187
Delaware, OhUsa 6,4293,995
Delphine, InUsa 6,7374,186
Denton, MdUsa 5,8563,639
Denver, ColoradoUsa 8,2165,106
Des Moines, IowaUsa 7,2604,511
Deseret, UtUsa 8,8835,520
Detroit Lakes, MnUsa 7,2684,516
Detroit, MichiganUsa 6,4113,984
Dickson, TnUsa 6,9054,291
Dillon, MtUsa 8,5765,329
Dixon, IlUsa 6,9544,321
Dodge City, KsUsa 7,9074,913
Dover, DeUsa 5,8563,639
Dover, TnUsa 6,9604,325
Dublin, TxUsa 7,9764,956
Dubuque, IaUsa 6,9994,349
Duluth, MinnesotaUsa 6,9974,348
Duquoin, IlUsa 6,9854,341
Durham, NhUsa 5,3993,355
DakhlaWestern Sahara 551343


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -