Morocco flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Tarfaya

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Tarfaya. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Tarfaya with (C selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with C

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ChakhcharanAfghanistan 7,3264,553
ChlefAlgeria 1,6321,014
Constantine (Ain El Bey)Algeria 2,0621,282
CeresArgentina 8,2685,138
ChamicalArgentina 8,6015,345
ChepesArgentina 8,6975,405
Comodoro RivadaviaArgentina 9,8676,132
ConcordiaArgentina 8,1315,053
CórdobaArgentina 8,5345,303
Cordoba ObsArgentina 8,5385,306
CorrientesArgentina 7,8584,883
CairnsAustralia 17,51410,883
Canberra, Capital TerritoryAustralia 18,14511,275
Carnarvon, Western AustraliaAustralia 14,7359,156
CedunaAustralia 16,78810,432
Charleville, QueenslandAustralia 17,95911,160
Cloncurry, QueenslandAustralia 17,21810,699
Cobar MoAustralia 17,93611,146
Coen, QueenslandAustralia 17,10510,629
Coffs HarbourAustralia 18,64211,584
Cook, South AustraliaAustralia 16,47310,236
ChittagongBangladesh 10,2056,342
CharnocksBarbados 5,0813,157
CotonouBenin 2,8961,800
C. ItapemirimBrazil 6,2093,858
Cabo Frio (Cape)Brazil 6,4624,016
CabroboBrazil 4,9443,072
CaceresBrazil 6,8604,263
CaetiteBrazil 5,6543,514
Campina GrandeBrazil 4,6172,869
Campo GrandeBrazil 6,9974,348
Campo MouraoBrazil 7,1564,447
Campos Do JordaoBrazil 6,6314,120
Campos SalesBrazil 4,8723,028
CanavieirasBrazil 5,5963,478
CaparaoBrazil 6,2173,863
CapinopolisBrazil 6,5084,044
CaratingaBrazil 6,1643,831
CaravelasBrazil 5,8113,611
CarinhanhaBrazil 5,7453,570
CarolinaBrazil 5,3933,351
Castro, ParanáBrazil 7,0754,396
CataguasesBrazil 6,3453,943
CatalaoBrazil 6,3603,952
CatanduvaBrazil 6,6864,155
CaxiasBrazil 4,8873,037
Caxias Do SulBrazil 7,5384,684
Ceara MirimBrazil 4,4422,760
Cel. PachecoBrazil 6,3923,972
ChapecoBrazil 7,4404,623
Cidade VeraBrazil 6,4684,019
CipoBrazil 5,1353,191
Conceicao AraguaiaBrazil 5,6033,482
Conceição do Mato Dentro, Minas GeraisBrazil 6,1643,830
CordeiroBrazil 6,3893,970
CorrentinaBrazil 5,7363,564
CorumbaBrazil 7,0884,405
CoximBrazil 6,8454,254
CrateusBrazil 4,7272,938
CuiabaBrazil 6,7034,165
CuritibaBrazil 7,0884,405
Calgary, AlbertaCanada 8,3415,183
Cambridge Bay, NtCanada 7,2054,477
Campbell River, BcCanada 9,0925,650
Cape Dyer, NtCanada 5,3933,351
Cape Hooper, NtCanada 5,6893,535
Cape Hopes Advance, QuebecCanada 5,5373,441
Cape Parry, NtCanada 7,8674,888
Cape Scott, BcCanada 9,2225,730
Cape St James, BcCanada 9,2865,771
Cartwright, NfCanada 4,5712,840
Castlegar, BcCanada 8,6625,383
Chapais, QcCanada 5,6913,537
Charlo, NbCanada 5,0573,142
Charlottetown (cda), PeCanada 4,7932,979
Charlottetown, PeCanada 4,7942,979
Chatham Point, BcCanada 9,0785,641
Chatham, NbCanada 4,9803,095
Chesterfield, NunavutCanada 6,6504,132
Chisasibi/ Fort George, QuebecCanada 5,9913,723
Churchill Falls, NfCanada 5,0103,113
Churchill, ManitobaCanada 6,8794,274
Clinton Point, NtCanada 7,7654,825
Clyde, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 5,8393,628
Cold Lake, AbCanada 7,9614,947
Comfort Cove, NfCanada 6,1713,834
Comox, BcCanada 9,0855,646
Contwoyto Lake, NtCanada 7,5304,679
Coral Harbour, NtCanada 6,2903,909
Coronation, AbCanada 8,1355,055
Cranbrook, BcCanada 8,5285,299
ChicoChile 10,1656,317
ChillanChile 9,4615,879
Concepcion-Carriel SurChile 9,5445,931
Copiapo-ChamonateChile 8,6725,389
Coyhaique-Teniente VidaChile 10,1776,324
Curico-General FreireChile 9,2875,771
ChangchunChina 10,9756,820
ChangduChina 10,1256,291
ChangshaChina 11,5127,153
ChengduChina 10,6826,638
ChongqingChina 10,9586,809
Camilo DazaColombia 6,6094,107
CrikvenicaCroatia 3,1031,928
CamagueyCuba 6,5264,055
CasablancaCuba 6,8854,278
ChebCzech Republic 3,2652,029
CopenhagenDenmark 3,6972,297
CabreraDominican Republic 5,8123,611
ConstanzDominican Republic 5,9213,679
CotuiDominican Republic 5,8543,638
CanarEcuador 7,8044,850
CairoEgypt 4,2982,671
CaenFrance 2,5941,612
ChateaurouxFrance 2,4641,531
CayenneFrench Guiana 4,8863,036
CocobeachGabon 3,8412,387
CologneGermany 3,0601,902
ChiosGreece 3,7932,357
CorfuGreece 3,2852,041
ConakryGuinea 2,0431,270
CatacamasHonduras 7,5864,714
CholutecaHonduras 7,7794,834
Chennai, Tamil NaduIndia 9,6415,991
CherrapunjiIndia 10,0296,232
Cherrapunji, MeghalayaIndia 10,0296,232
ChahbaharIran 7,2084,479
ClaremorrisIreland 2,8861,793
ClonesIreland 2,9591,839
Collooney, SligoIreland 2,9421,828
CorkIreland 2,6911,673
Cork (Ap)Ireland 2,6861,669
Cagliari, SardiniaItaly 2,3901,485
CameriItaly 2,7321,698
CampobassoItaly 2,9271,819
Cape BellavistaItaly 2,4731,537
Cape CarbonaraItaly 2,4191,503
Cape FrascaItaly 2,3681,471
Cape MeleItaly 2,5941,612
Cape Palinuro, CampaniaItaly 2,9161,812
Catania, SicilyItaly 2,8181,751
CerviaItaly 2,8861,793
CiampinoItaly 2,7811,728
Cimone MountainItaly 2,7761,725
Cisa PassItaly 2,7421,704
CivitavecchiaItaly 2,7361,700
Cortina D’AmpezzoItaly 3,0141,873
Cozzo SpadaroItaly 2,8051,743
Crotone, CalabriaItaly 3,0311,884
ChibaJapan 12,4087,711
ChichibuJapan 12,3297,661
ChichijimaJapan 13,3488,295
ChoshiJapan 12,4237,720
Cedars, BsharriLebanon 4,6792,907
ChilekaMalawi 7,0844,402
ChitedzeMalawi 6,8514,257
ChitipaMalawi 6,5004,039
ChihuahuaMexico 8,8355,490
ComitanMexico 8,1255,049
Chuuk/ TrukMicronesia 15,7569,791
ChoibalsanMongolia 10,0796,263
ChoirMongolia 9,8546,124
CasablancaMorocco 807502
ChindeMozambique 7,4214,611
Coco IslandMyanmar 10,8206,724
Cape ReingaNew Zealand 19,11311,877
Chateau TongariroNew Zealand 18,53511,518
Cherry Farm HospitalNew Zealand 18,02311,200
ChristchurchNew Zealand 18,20911,315
Christchurch GardensNew Zealand 18,21111,316
Christchurch, BromleyNew Zealand 18,21611,320
Cobb (Dam)New Zealand 18,46311,473
CondegaNicaragua 7,7034,787
Car NicobarNicobar Islands 11,0526,868
ChejuNorth Korea 11,9607,432
ChunchonNorth Korea 11,6307,227
ChupungnyongNorth Korea 11,7967,330
ChhorPakistan 8,0535,004
ChitralPakistan 7,8054,850
Ciudad Del EsteParaguay 7,4264,614
ConcepcionParaguay 7,4364,621
CajamarcaPeru 8,0274,988
ChachapoyasPeru 7,9144,918
ChiclayoPeru 8,1335,054
ChimbotePeru 8,1525,066
CuzcoPeru 7,8404,872
CzestochowaPoland 3,7002,299
CoimbraPortugal 1,428887
CalafatRomania 3,6532,270
CeahlauRomania 3,9812,474
ClujRomania 3,8012,362
ConstantaRomania 4,1012,549
CraiovaRomania 3,7352,321
Cape Celjuskin/ FedoRussia 7,5834,712
Cape KamennyjRussia 6,9984,348
Cape SalaurovaRussia 8,6315,363
Cape SmidtaRussia 9,1925,712
Cape UelenRussia 9,3685,821
Cape ZolotojRussia 11,1896,953
CaraRussia 9,5345,925
Cerdyn’Russia 6,2213,866
Cetyrehstolbovoj IlRussia 9,0495,623
ChitaRussia 9,7086,032
Cita/ KadalaRussia 9,7106,034
CokurdahRussia 8,9535,563
Culman/ NeriugriRussia 9,7936,085
Cape TownSouth Africa 7,6464,751
ChunggangSouth Korea 11,2366,982
CaceresSpain 1,422884
CadizSpain 1,145711
Ciudad RealSpain 1,488925
CordobaSpain 1,338832
ColomboSri Lanka 9,9296,170
ChaiyaphumThailand 11,4997,146
ChanthaburiThailand 11,7077,275
Chiang MaiThailand 11,0466,864
Chiang RaiThailand 11,0506,867
Chon Buri/ SattahipThailand 11,5597,183
ChumphonThailand 11,5707,189
CanakkaleTurkey 3,8392,385
CorumTurkey 4,5642,836
CharjewTurkmenistan 7,0034,352
CharshangngyTurkmenistan 7,2554,508
Cardiff, WalesUk 2,7301,697
CernovcyUkraine 4,0262,502
ChernigovUkraine 4,5012,797
CarrascoUruguay 8,3145,166
ColoniaUruguay 8,3835,209
Christiansted, St. CroixUs Virgin Islands 5,3893,349
Cairo, IllinoisUsa 7,0294,368
Cambridge, MdUsa 5,8563,639
Camden, ScUsa 6,4013,978
Canton, NyUsa 5,7103,548
Cantonnw, SdUsa 7,4764,646
Cape Hatteras, North CarolinaUsa 5,8843,656
Caribou, MeUsa 5,1723,214
Carlinville, IlUsa 7,0214,363
Casper, WyUsa 8,2015,096
Centralia, WaUsa 9,1355,677
Chambersburg, PaUsa 5,9823,717
Chapel Hill, NcUsa 6,1743,837
Charles City, IaUsa 7,1644,452
Charleston (city), ScUsa 6,3363,937
Charleston (municipal), ScUsa 6,3433,942
Charleston/ Kanawha, WvUsa 6,3473,944
Charlotte/ Douglas, NcUsa 6,3633,954
Charlottesville, VaUsa 6,0813,779
Chaska, MnUsa 7,1594,449
Chattanooga, TnUsa 6,7454,191
Chazy, NyUsa 5,5533,451
Chelsea, VtUsa 5,5123,426
Cheraw, ScUsa 6,2833,905
Cheyenne Wells, CoUsa 8,0214,984
Cheyenne, WyomingUsa 8,1525,066
Chicago, IllinoisUsa 6,7794,212
Chicago/ 0’Hare, IlUsa 6,7864,217
Chico Univ Farm, CaUsa 9,4925,899
Chippewa Lake, OhUsa 6,3263,931
Chugwater, WyUsa 8,1305,052
Cincinnati, KyUsa 6,5914,096
Cincinnati, OhioUsa 6,5764,086
Circleville, OhUsa 6,4333,998
Clarinda, IaUsa 7,3854,589
Clark, SdUsa 7,4854,651
Clarksdale, MsUsa 7,2874,528
Clarksville, TnUsa 6,8444,253
Clayton, NmUsa 8,2235,110
Cleveland, OhioUsa 6,3073,919
Clinton, IaUsa 6,9544,321
Cold Bay, AlaskaUsa 10,3316,420
Coldwater, MiUsa 6,5514,071
College Park, MdUsa 5,9363,689
Colorado Springs, CoUsa 8,2465,124
Columbia, MoUsa 7,2294,492
Columbia, South CarolinaUsa 6,4133,985
Columbus, GaUsa 6,6894,157
Columbus, InUsa 6,7044,166
Columbus, KsUsa 7,5234,675
Columbus, OhioUsa 6,4203,989
Conception, MoUsa 7,4184,610
Concordia, KansasUsa 7,6494,753
Conway, ArUsa 7,3394,560
Conway, ScUsa 6,2223,866
Cooperstown, NyUsa 5,7243,557
Corning, ArUsa 7,2184,486
Cornwall, VtUsa 5,5573,453
Corpus Christi, TxUsa 8,1125,041
Corsicana, TxUsa 7,8384,870
Cortland, NyUsa 5,8283,621
Corvallis, OrUsa 9,3015,780
Covington, LaUsa 7,3054,539
Covington, TnUsa 7,1324,432
Crete, NeUsa 7,5454,688
Crow Agency, MtUsa 8,1565,068
ChimbayUzbekistan 6,5954,098
CimbajUzbekistan 6,5954,098
CaracasVenezuela 5,9283,684
Ciudad BolivarVenezuela 5,7303,561
CoroVenezuela 6,1563,825
ChipataZambia 6,7354,185
ChomaZambia 6,5874,093
ChipingeZimbabwe 7,2594,511


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -