Morocco flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Tarfaya

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Tarfaya. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Tarfaya with (B selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with B

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
BamiyanAfghanistan 7,5024,662
BustAfghanistan 7,3184,547
BatnaAlgeria 2,0161,253
BecharAlgeria 1,111690
BejaiaAlgeria 1,9541,214
Beni AbbesAlgeria 1,081672
BiskraAlgeria 1,9321,200
Bordj Omar DrissAlgeria 1,9321,200
Base Antartica Arturo PAntarctica 10,8746,758
Base Antartica B. O’HigAntarctica 10,8496,742
Base EsperanzaAntarctica 10,8656,752
Base OrcadasAntarctica 10,2716,382
ByrdAntarctica 13,3808,314
Bahia BlancaArgentina 9,0005,593
BarilocheArgentina 9,7366,050
Buenos AiresArgentina 8,4375,243
Bourke, New South WalesAustralia 17,95711,159
Brisbane, QueenslandAustralia 18,64811,588
Broome, Western AustraliaAustralia 15,3269,523
BrestBelarus 4,0492,516
BrusselsBelgium 2,9311,822
Belize CityBelize 7,6964,782
BeninBenin 2,8961,800
BohiconBenin 2,8011,741
BermudaBermuda 4,9463,074
BageBrazil 7,8984,908
BambuiBrazil 6,4023,978
BarbacenaBrazil 6,3903,971
BarbalhaBrazil 4,8323,003
BarcelosBrazil 6,2153,862
BarraBrazil 5,4193,368
Barra Do CordaBrazil 5,0793,156
BarreirasBrazil 5,6343,501
BelémBrazil 5,0003,107
Belo HorizonteBrazil 6,2773,900
BelterraBrazil 5,6253,496
Bom J. Do PiauiBrazil 5,3063,297
Bom JesusBrazil 7,4494,629
Bom Jesus da Lapa, BahiaBrazil 5,6323,500
BrasiliaBrazil 6,1473,820
BrevesBrazil 5,1823,220
BurgasBulgaria 3,9722,468
BurundiBurundi 5,7063,546
BatouriCameroon 3,8972,421
Bagotville, QcCanada 5,4053,359
Baie Comeau, QcCanada 8,9005,531
Baker Lake, NtCanada 6,9034,289
Banff, AbCanada 8,4335,240
Barrage Temiscamingue, QcCanada 6,0153,738
Battle Harbour Lor, NfCanada 4,4232,749
Big Trout Lake, OnCanada 8,3075,162
Bissett, MbCanada 7,1424,438
Blue River, BcCanada 8,6105,350
Bonavista, NfCanada 5,8803,654
Bonilla Island, BcCanada 9,1595,691
Brandon, MbCanada 7,4654,639
Broadview, SkCanada 7,6274,740
Broughton Island, NtCanada 5,5303,437
Bull Harbour, BcCanada 9,1855,708
Burgeo, NfCanada 3,6352,259
Burns Lake, BcCanada 8,8545,502
Byron Bay, NtCanada 7,3674,578
BanguiCentral African Republic 4,2372,633
BiraoCentral African Republic 4,2172,620
Balmaceda PuertoChile 10,1166,286
BeijingChina 10,8276,728
BarranquillaColombia 6,6824,152
Benito SalasColombia 7,1454,440
BogotáColombia 6,9394,312
BrnoCzech Republic 3,4572,148
BambesaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 4,9213,058
BoendeDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 4,7762,968
BaniDominican Republic 5,9103,673
BarahonaDominican Republic 5,9883,721
BayaguanaDominican Republic 5,8223,618
BahariyaEgypt 4,0882,540
Beni SuefEgypt 4,2862,663
BiarritzFrance 2,0091,249
BordeauxFrance 2,1721,350
BrestFrance 2,3971,490
Bora-Bora MotuFrench Polynesia 15,6049,696
Bora-Bora VataipeFrench Polynesia 15,6039,696
BitamGabon 3,8762,409
BanjulGambia 1,6531,027
BerlinGermany 3,4862,166
BrockenGermany 3,3012,051
BokeGuinea 1,9001,181
BissauGuinea-Bissau 1,8071,123
BudapestHungary 3,5162,185
Budapest-LORINCHungary 3,5252,190
BangaloreIndia 9,3935,837
Belgaum (Sambre)India 8,9635,569
BhubaneshwarIndia 9,7866,081
BikanerIndia 8,2645,135
Balikpapan, BorneoIndonesia 13,9268,653
BabolsarIran 6,1283,808
Bandar AbbasIran 6,7374,186
Bandar AnzaliIran 5,8343,625
Bandar LengehIran 6,6154,111
BirjandIran 6,8104,232
BushehrIran 6,1603,828
BaghdadIraq 5,4433,383
BasraIraq 5,8323,624
BelmulletIreland 2,9341,823
Birr, OffalyIreland 2,8281,757
Bari/ Palese MacchieItaly 3,0751,911
BergamoItaly 2,8051,743
BolognaItaly 2,8361,762
Bolzano/ Bozen, Trentino-Alto Adige/ SüdtirolItaly 2,9581,838
Bonifati (Cape)Italy 2,9511,834
BrindisiItaly 3,1541,960
BondoukouIvory Coast 2,4581,527
BouakeIvory Coast 2,3961,489
BalkhashKazakhstan 7,6404,748
BeirutLebanon 4,6312,878
BenghaziLibya 3,2242,003
BirzaiLithuania 4,3302,691
BitolaMacedonia 3,4422,139
BlantyreMalawi 7,0844,402
BvumbweMalawi 7,1104,418
BintuluMalaysia 13,2908,259
BamakoMali 1,7781,105
Bko-SMali 1,7911,113
BougounMali 1,9241,196
Bir MoghreinMauritania 330205
BaitagMongolia 8,8245,484
BaruuhturuunMongolia 8,8165,478
BaruunkharaaMongolia 9,5555,937
Baruun-UrtMongolia 10,1216,290
BayandelgerMongolia 10,1446,304
BayankhongorMongolia 9,4225,855
Bayan-OvooMongolia 9,9736,197
BulganMongolia 9,4185,853
BhamawMyanmar 10,5546,558
Balclutha, FinegandNew Zealand 17,96311,162
Balmoral ForestNew Zealand 18,27611,357
Berwick ForestNew Zealand 17,99211,180
BlenheimNew Zealand 18,38111,422
Bulls, FlockhouseNew Zealand 18,45311,467
BluffieldsNicaragua 7,5104,667
BilmaNiger 2,8321,760
Birni N’KonniNiger 2,4571,527
Bear Island/ Bjørnøya, SvalbardNorway 5,4903,412
BergenNorway 3,8652,402
Bergen - FloridaNorway 3,8632,401
BjornoyaNorway 5,4873,410
Bodo, NordlandNorway 4,7452,948
Brønnøysund, NordlandNorway 4,5262,813
BadinPakistan 8,0104,978
BahawalnagarPakistan 8,1735,079
BalakotPakistan 7,9934,967
BarkhanPakistan 7,8624,885
Balboa, Panama CityPanama 7,2444,502
BascoPhilippines 12,7787,941
BialystokPoland 4,0702,529
BejaPortugal 1,219757
BragancaPortugal 1,6431,021
BistritaRomania 3,8822,412
BucharestRomania 3,9102,430
BajkitRussia 8,2445,123
BarabinskRussia 7,5664,702
BarnaulRussia 7,9564,944
BerezovoRussia 6,6634,141
BiserRussia 6,3493,945
BlagovescenskRussia 10,4876,517
BogdarinRussia 9,5305,922
BogucanyRussia 8,4835,271
BomnakRussia 10,1296,294
BorRussia 7,9514,941
BorzjaRussia 9,9916,209
BratskRussia 8,8265,485
BelgradeSerbia 3,4982,174
BoSierra Leone 2,2261,383
BontheSierra Leone 2,2691,410
BratislavaSlovakia 3,4292,131
BerberaSomalia 6,3373,938
BusanSouth Korea 11,9527,427
BadajozSpain 1,345836
BarcelonaSpain 2,0211,256
Burgos/ VillafriaSpain 1,8141,127
BabanusaSudan 4,6272,875
BaselSwitzerland 2,8161,750
BernSwitzerland 2,7631,717
BangkokThailand 11,4997,145
Bangkok/ Don MuangThailand 11,4917,140
Bhumibol DamThailand 11,1436,924
BizerteTunisia 2,3661,470
BalikesirTurkey 3,9602,461
BursaTurkey 4,0642,526
BayramalyTurkmenistan 6,9284,305
Ballykelly, Northern IrelandUk 3,0551,899
Belfast, Northern IrelandUk 3,0211,877
Belfast-AldergroveUk 3,0221,878
Birmingham, EnglandUk 2,8871,794
Bournemouth-HurnUk 2,7091,683
Brighton, EnglandUk 2,7651,718
Bakersfield, CaUsa 9,5455,931
Ballinger, TxUsa 8,1575,069
Baltimore, MdUsa 5,9103,672
Barrow, AlaskaUsa 8,6265,360
Barrow/ W. Post W. Rogers, AkUsa 8,6275,361
Batesville, MsUsa 7,1994,473
Baton Rouge, LaUsa 7,4294,617
Beaver City, NeUsa 7,8024,848
Beckley/ Raleigh, WvUsa 6,3183,926
Bedford, MaUsa 5,4043,358
Beeville, TxUsa 8,1075,038
Belle Plaine, IaUsa 7,1144,421
Berkeley, CaUsa 9,6145,974
Bethel, AlaskaUsa 9,7546,062
Bethlehem, NhUsa 5,4773,403
Bettles, AkUsa 8,9105,537
Big Delta/ Allen Aaf AkUsa 8,9955,590
Big Rapids Waterworks, MiUsa 6,5544,073
Billings/ Logan, MtUsa 8,2235,110
Binghamton/ Edwinlink Field, NyUsa 5,8123,612
Birmingham, AlabamaUsa 6,9264,304
Bishop, CaUsa 9,3815,829
Bismarck, North DakotaUsa 7,6274,740
Blacksburg, VaUsa 6,2703,896
Blackville, ScUsa 6,4434,004
Blaine, WaUsa 8,9995,592
Blakely, GaUsa 6,8524,258
Block Island, RiUsa 5,5873,472
Boerne, TxUsa 8,1345,055
Boise, IdahoUsa 8,8775,516
Booneville, MsUsa 7,0514,382
Boonton, NjUsa 5,6963,539
Boston, MassachusettsUsa 5,4053,358
Bowler, WiUsa 6,8014,226
Bowling Green, KyUsa 6,7584,200
Bowling Green, MoUsa 7,1224,426
Brenham, TxUsa 7,9114,916
Bridgeport/ Sikorsky Memorial, CtUsa 5,5873,472
Brinkley, ArUsa 7,2734,519
Bristol/ Tri City, TnUsa 6,4614,015
Brockport W, NyUsa 5,9603,703
Brodhead, WiUsa 6,8884,280
Broken Bow, NeUsa 7,7824,836
Brookhaven City, MsUsa 7,2694,517
Brownsville, TexasUsa 8,1865,087
Brunswick, MoUsa 7,2884,529
Buckeye, AzUsa 9,2005,717
Buckhannon, WvUsa 6,2173,863
Bucyrus, OhUsa 6,4103,983
Buffalo, New YorkUsa 6,0263,745
Bunkie, LaUsa 7,5034,662
Burkes Garden, VaUsa 6,3263,931
Burlington, IowaUsa 7,0784,399
Burlington, VtUsa 5,5673,459
Burns, OregonUsa 9,0745,639
BajsunUzbekistan 7,3314,556
BarcelonaVenezuela 5,7353,564
BarquisimetoVenezuela 6,1873,845
Bulawayo AirportZimbabwe 6,9604,325
Bulawayo GoetzZimbabwe 6,9724,332


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -