Morocco flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Tarfaya

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Tarfaya. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Tarfaya with (A selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with A

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
AdrarAlgeria 1,259782
Alger ( Dar El Beida )Algeria 1,8041,121
AlgiersAlgeria 1,8091,124
Annaba (Les Salines)Algeria 2,1841,357
Aeroparque B. AiresArgentina 8,4315,239
AzulArgentina 8,6985,405
Adelaide, South AustraliaAustralia 17,21410,697
Albany, Western AustraliaAustralia 15,3379,531
Alice SpringsAustralia 16,68010,365
Alice Springs, Northern TerritoryAustralia 16,54810,283
AmberleyAustralia 18,61011,564
AgdamAzerbaijan 5,5663,459
AstaraAzerbaijan 5,7683,585
AimoresBrazil 6,0763,776
AlagoinhasBrazil 5,2513,263
AltamiraBrazil 5,4373,379
Alto TapajosBrazil 6,1813,841
Angra Dos ReisBrazil 6,5874,093
ApodiBrazil 4,5852,849
AracajuBrazil 5,0363,130
AracuaiBrazil 5,8833,656
AragarcasBrazil 6,4504,008
AraxaBrazil 6,4203,990
Arco VerdeBrazil 4,8002,983
Abbotsford, BcCanada 8,9735,576
Agassiz, BcCanada 8,9245,545
Aklavik, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 8,3225,172
Alert Bay, BcCanada 4,2272,627
Alert, NunavutCanada 6,3763,962
Armstrong, OntarioCanada 6,6884,156
Atikokan, OnCanada 6,9114,295
AbecheChad 3,8322,381
AntofagastaChile 8,3995,219
AricaChile 8,0324,991
AltaiChina 8,5135,290
Aepto.San LuisColombia 7,4894,654
Antonio NarinoColombia 7,4204,611
AraucaColombia 6,4814,027
AltamiraDominican Republic 5,9033,668
Arroyo BarrilDominican Republic 5,7863,596
AzuaDominican Republic 5,9473,695
Alexandria/ NouzhaEgypt 4,1442,575
As-Suways/ SuezEgypt 4,4032,736
AswanEgypt 4,5762,844
AsyutEgypt 4,3192,684
AcajutlaEl Salvador 8,0294,989
AsmaraEritrea 5,5073,422
AssabEritrea 5,9823,717
Addis AbabaEthiopia 5,8053,607
Ajaccio, CorsicaFrance 2,5101,560
Atuona, Hiva OaFrench Polynesia 14,0438,727
Amsterdam IslandFrench Southern Lands 11,9097,400
AccraGhana 2,8291,758
AlexandroupolisGreece 3,8112,368
AthensGreece 3,5762,222
Athens/ HellenkionGreece 3,5752,222
AasiaatGreenland 5,2203,244
AmmassalikGreenland 4,5252,812
AputiteqGreenland 4,6142,867
AkureyriIceland 4,2132,618
AgraIndia 8,7275,423
AhmedabadIndia 8,4285,237
AkolaIndia 8,9515,562
AllahabadIndia 9,1425,681
AmritsarIndia 8,2415,121
Ambon, Maluku IslandsIndonesia 15,1019,384
AbadanIran 5,8803,654
ArakIran 5,9313,685
AlbengaItaly 2,5971,614
AlgheroItaly 2,4021,492
AmendolaItaly 3,0081,869
AnconaItaly 2,9391,826
ArezzoItaly 2,8121,748
AbidjanIvory Coast 2,6981,677
AdiakeIvory Coast 2,7171,689
AbashiriJapan 11,6877,262
AburatsuJapan 12,4007,705
AikawaJapan 12,0937,515
AjiroJapan 12,4237,720
AkitaJapan 11,9947,453
AkuneJapan 12,2947,640
AomoriJapan 11,9057,398
AsahikawaJapan 11,6587,244
AsosanJapan 12,2617,619
AmmanJordan 4,7012,921
AlmatyKazakhstan 7,9214,923
AinaziLatvia 4,4072,739
AnalalavaMadagascar 8,0725,016
Antalaha/ AntsirabatMadagascar 8,3055,161
AntananarivoMadagascar 8,3255,173
AntsirananaMadagascar 8,0605,008
AtarMauritania 825513
AgalegaMauritius 8,6045,347
AcapulcoMexico 8,8355,490
AayanbulagMongolia 9,2145,726
AltaiMongolia 9,1235,669
ArvaikheerMongolia 9,5435,930
AgadirMorocco 431268
AmsterdamNetherlands 3,0821,915
AlexandraNew Zealand 18,07811,234
ApplebyNew Zealand 18,43211,454
ArapuniNew Zealand 18,63111,577
ArdmoreNew Zealand 18,75911,657
Ashburton CouncilNew Zealand 18,19011,303
Ashley ForestNew Zealand 18,24011,335
Auckland AirportNew Zealand 18,77011,664
Auckland CityNew Zealand 18,78411,673
Auckland, Albert ParkNew Zealand 18,78611,674
Auckland, MangereNew Zealand 18,78611,674
Auckland, OtaraNew Zealand 18,78611,674
Auckland, OwairakaNew Zealand 18,78611,674
AltagraciaNicaragua 7,7094,790
AgadezNiger 2,4711,536
AsuncionParaguay 7,6024,724
ArequipaPeru 7,9974,969
Aparri, LuzonPhilippines 12,9218,029
AdamstownPitcairn Islands 13,8158,585
AradRomania 3,6152,247
AjanRussia 10,2456,366
AldanRussia 9,6505,997
Aleksandrov-GajRussia 5,6713,524
AleksandrovskoeRussia 7,3804,586
Aleksandrovsk-SahalRussia 10,9166,783
AnadyrRussia 9,6656,006
ArkhangelskRussia 5,5083,422
ArmavirRussia 5,0903,163
AstrakhanRussia 5,6263,496
Apia, UpoluSamoa 17,31410,759
A Coruña/ La Coruna, GaliciaSpain 1,7651,097
Albacete/ Los LlanosSpain 1,600994
Alicante, Costa BlancaSpain 1,6411,019
Almeria, Costa de AlmeríaSpain 1,406873
Abu HamedSudan 4,7782,969
Abu Na’AmaSudan 5,1603,207
AqiqSudan 5,3083,298
ArbaatSudan 5,1253,185
AromaSudan 5,2113,238
AtbaraSudan 4,9163,055
Abu KamalSyria 5,1213,182
AleppoSyria 4,7662,962
AranyaprathetThailand 11,6757,255
AtakpameTogo 2,7061,682
AdanaTurkey 4,5922,854
AfyonTurkey 4,1762,595
AnkaraTurkey 4,3862,725
AntalyaTurkey 4,1862,601
AshgabatTurkmenistan 6,5744,085
Aberdeen, ScotlandUk 3,3612,089
AberporthUk 2,7811,728
Aberystwyth, WalesUk 2,8221,753
Aj-PetriUkraine 4,5322,816
Askanija NovaUkraine 4,5512,828
Abu DhabiUnited Arab Emirates 6,6744,148
Abu Dhabi/ Bateen ApUnited Arab Emirates 6,6574,137
ArtigasUruguay 7,9624,947
Aberdeen, MsUsa 7,1114,419
Aberdeen, SdUsa 7,5014,661
Aberdeen, WaUsa 9,1885,710
Abilene, TxUsa 8,1055,036
Ada, MnUsa 7,3474,565
Adrian, MiUsa 6,4704,020
Aiken, ScUsa 6,4904,033
Akron, OhUsa 6,2803,903
Alamosa/ Bergman Field, CoUsa 8,4005,220
Albany, GaUsa 6,7294,182
Albany, New YorkUsa 5,6293,498
Albert Lea, MnUsa 7,1744,458
Albion, NeUsa 7,5884,715
Albuquerque, New MexicoUsa 8,5735,328
Aledo, IlUsa 7,0634,389
Alexandria, SdUsa 7,5194,672
Algona, IaUsa 7,2424,500
Alice, TxUsa 8,1475,063
Allentown/ A.-Bethlehem, PaUsa 5,7853,595
Alliance, NeUsa 7,9594,946
Alma, MiUsa 6,5304,058
Alpena, MichiganUsa 6,3793,964
Alpine, TexasUsa 8,5425,308
Amarillo, TexasUsa 8,1565,068
Amherst, MaUsa 5,5693,460
Amite, LaUsa 7,3614,574
Anchorage, AlaskaUsa 9,3785,827
Anderson, InUsa 6,6794,151
Anderson, ScUsa 6,5524,071
Angelica, NyUsa 5,9803,716
Ann Arbor, MiUsa 6,4704,020
Annette/ Wso AkUsa 9,1025,656
Apalachicola, FloridaUsa 6,8984,286
Arcadia, FlUsa 6,7104,170
Asheville, North CarolinaUsa 6,5004,039
Ashland, WiUsa 6,9064,291
Astoria/ Clatsop, OrUsa 9,2445,744
Atchison, KsUsa 7,4434,625
Athens, GaUsa 6,6094,107
Atlanta, GeorgiaUsa 6,7164,174
Atlantic City, New JerseyUsa 5,7273,559
Attu Island, AlaskaUsa 11,0146,844
Auburn, NeUsa 7,4994,660
Augusta, GaUsa 6,5054,042
Augusta, MtUsa 8,4095,225
Aurora, IlUsa 6,7934,221
Austin, TxUsa 8,0214,984
Ak-BajtalUzbekistan 6,9504,319
AndizanUzbekistan 7,6594,759
AcariguaVenezuela 6,2063,856
AdenYemen 6,2183,864


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -